
GAMES
31
MIN
22.1
PTS
9.1
REB
1.7
AST
1.4
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 37.9 | 32.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 17.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45.1 | 34.4 | 76.5 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 684 | 48.0 | 42.6 | 24.0 | 16.3 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 14.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 345 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 20.8 | 18.5 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 14.5 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20212020
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept | vs CON | L 59-73 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| 12 Sept | vs LV | L 70-84 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 10 Sept | vs WSH | L 72-80 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -10 |
| 8 Sept | @ NY | W 96-70 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | +20 |
| 6 Sept | vs CHI | W 86-80 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 4 Sept | vs SEA | L 89-90 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 2 Sept | @ DAL | W 91-83 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -12 |
| 31 Aug | @ MIN | L 78-96 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -11 |
| 30 Aug | vs ATL | W 84-79 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 28 Aug | @ CON | W 80-76 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +12 |
| 23 Aug | vs DAL | W 84-81 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +9 |
| 21 Aug | @ ATL | W 93-85 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 19 Aug | vs PHX | W 83-74 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 15 Aug | @ IND | W 90-76 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -2 |
| 13 Aug | @ WSH | W 81-64 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
Splits — 2020
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 17.9 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 20.5 | 7.8 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 16.7 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2171% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2157% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2148% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2138% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/2119% |
How often Te'a Cooper finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.