
GAMES
77
MIN
19.0
PTS
2.9
REB
1.9
AST
1.0
FG%
44.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 77 | 44 | 19.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 44.5 | 17.4 | 68.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 55.9 | 62.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 7 | 24.8 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.1 | 42.3 | 65.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 9 | 24.1 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 41.0 | 45.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 25.6 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 29.0 | 56.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 16.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 32.4 | 11.7 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 43.4 | 79.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 37 | 36 | 31.7 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 42.9 | 36.6 | 59.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 30.1 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 35.5 | 26.3 | 60.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 63 | 63 | 33.2 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 35.6 | 77.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1462 | 46.6 | 45.4 | 8.2 | 10.2 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1397 | 50.4 | 47.9 | 15.1 | 7.5 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 11.2 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1948 | 43.8 | 42.7 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 113 | 40.4 | 40.4 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2631 | 48.6 | 46.1 | 17.1 | 9.2 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 452 | 40.0 | 37.6 | 14.7 | 7.1 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 2093 | 47.0 | 44.4 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs PHI | W 108-86 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +17 |
| 23 Apr | @ IND | L 97-103 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | vs TOR | W 76-73 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
| 19 Apr | vs MIN | L 80-91 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 26 | -16 |
| 18 Apr | @ ATL | L 84-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs CLE | W 116-77 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +41 |
| 15 Apr | vs CHI | L 94-100 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -20 |
| 13 Apr | vs MIL | L 97-113 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -27 |
| 12 Apr | @ CHA | W 109-85 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +18 |
| 9 Apr | @ ORL | L 89-119 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | -14 |
| 8 Apr | @ MIA | L 75-98 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -19 |
| 6 Apr | @ ATL | L 96-101 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -29 |
| 5 Apr | vs WSH | W 99-94 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +2 |
| 3 Apr | vs ORL | W 102-95 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | vs CHA | W 110-107 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 37 | +4 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 30.7 | 11.2 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 33 | 32.7 | 12.9 | 4.1 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 27 | 32.0 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 31.7 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 2.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 30.2 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 53/6384% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 50/6379% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 47/6375% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 44/6370% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 35/6356% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 32/6351% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 30/6348% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 26/6341% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/6329% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/6324% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/6321% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/6316% |
How often Tayshaun Prince finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.