
GAMES
28
MIN
26.0
PTS
14.8
REB
2.1
AST
6.6
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 26.0 | 14.8 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 42.1 | 87.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 22.7 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 92.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 27.5 | 15.7 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 44.2 | 39.2 | 89.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 28.2 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 38.3 | 33.3 | 92.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 28.1 | 15.6 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 48.7 | 46.0 | 80.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 729 | 62.9 | 57.6 | 24.5 | 16.5 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 20.5 | 2.9 | 9.2 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 70.2 | 65.3 | 29.8 | 10.2 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 28.0 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 797 | 57.3 | 51.4 | 28.2 | 16.6 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 20.6 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 11 | 310 | 50.6 | 43.4 | 26.7 | 14.2 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 449 | 63.7 | 56.2 | 26.9 | 19.7 | 0.32 | 0.62 | 20.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 105 | 46.7 | 45.6 | 21.3 | 20.3 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 11.3 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CMO 10.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38.67 vs 42.97) · 3 games-10%
Points over 17.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun | vs CMO | L 69-99 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 5 Jun | @ CMO | L 81-94 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 3 Jun | @ CMO | L 62-89 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 30 May | vs LOK | W 94-77 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 27 May | @ LOK | W 76-67 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 25 May | @ LOK | L 55-78 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 22 May | vs LOK | L 76-83 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 20 May | vs LOK | W 76-75 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 8 May | @ AVO | W 89-87 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 35 | — |
| 5 May | vs AVO | W 87-71 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 3 May | vs AVO | W 99-77 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ NYMB | W 80-72 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs NIZ | W 86-82 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs ENI | L 83-101 | 35 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 27 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ UNK | L 73-75 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 26.5 | 13.5 | 2.1 | 6.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 28.8 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 28.7 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 27.6 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 6.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/4085% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4083% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/4075% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/4065% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/4057% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 21/4053% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/4048% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/4045% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/4040% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/4030% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4020% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/4015% |
How often Tayriz Rays finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.