
GAMES
7
MIN
17.8
PTS
7.4
REB
1.3
AST
3.6
FG%
48.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 17.8 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 48.7 | 55.0 | 75.0 | 6.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 51.9 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 41.8 | 41.2 | 85.0 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 25.5 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 54.9 | 48.8 | 92.6 | 18.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 26.0 | 13.4 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 49.4 | 40.7 | 89.1 | 14.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 28.5 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 49.3 | 44.8 | 81.8 | 16.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 21.0 | 12.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 94.1 | 10.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 22.0 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 45.8 | 28.3 | 94.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 23.9 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 37.8 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 9.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 26.7 | 15.9 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 51.3 | 45.0 | 82.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 29.4 | 14.0 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 41.9 | 40.4 | 92.0 | 13.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 28.0 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 36.7 | 32.0 | 85.7 | 7.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 125 | 63.8 | 62.8 | 21.2 | 24.2 | 0.51 | 0.10 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 101 | 62.8 | 61.1 | 18.5 | 24.4 | 0.41 | 0.07 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 301 | 55.2 | 50.6 | 19.8 | 27.3 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 535 | 69.2 | 65.0 | 24.4 | 16.5 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 21.2 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 780 | 60.7 | 57.5 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 200 | 60.4 | 58.2 | 23.3 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.15 | 16.9 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 210 | 58.9 | 55.2 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 20.9 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 0.5 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 396 | 55.0 | 49.7 | 25.6 | 12.0 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 18.3 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 96 | 46.2 | 43.2 | 25.3 | 20.0 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 187 | 62.5 | 57.2 | 29.7 | 17.6 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 21.4 | 3.1 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 294 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 24.2 | 13.5 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 17.1 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 0.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 168 | 48.4 | 43.3 | 22.1 | 16.4 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 9.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (41.5 vs 37.93) · 4 games+9.4%
Points over 5.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ CRE | L 68-87 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -20 |
| 28 Apr | vs ROM | L 78-85 | 39 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 33 | -7 |
| 21 Apr | @ EA7 | L 67-85 | 37 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 22 | -14 |
| 14 Apr | @ BR | L 94-101 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -11 |
| 7 Apr | vs CTU | W 82-77 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | vs MGR | L 73-86 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 24 Mar | @ URV | L 62-97 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -20 |
| 17 Mar | vs AV | L 72-77 | 34 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +7 |
| 10 Mar | @ VA | L 82-92 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 3 Mar | vs VIR | W 87-76 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | +7 |
| 24 Feb | @ MPS | L 75-98 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 26 | -19 |
| 17 Feb | vs RE | L 65-72 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +11 |
| 3 Feb | @ CE | W 81-80 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20 | +1 |
| 27 Jan | @ PS | L 76-89 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 20 Jan | vs DSS | L 72-100 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -23 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 18.0 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 22.1 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 20.3 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.1 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 22/2781% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2774% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 19/2770% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2767% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2763% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 16/2759% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 14/2752% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2748% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2741% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2733% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2722% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2719% |
How often Taylor Rochestie finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.