GAMES
2
MIN
29.5
PTS
17.5
REB
6.0
AST
6.0
FG%
52.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 17.5 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 91.7 | 24.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 33.3 | — | 2.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 27.6 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 31.0 | 83.3 | 15.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 30.2 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 46.7 | 38.6 | 87.4 | 18.2 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 28.9 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 47.2 | 32.6 | 82.8 | 20.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 31.4 | 22.0 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 49.3 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 21.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 31.3 | 17.7 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 45.9 | 21.6 | 80.8 | 18.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 59 | 61.9 | 52.2 | 30.2 | 19.8 | 0.22 | 0.52 | 21.3 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 50 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 14.9 | 25.0 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 7.2 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 496 | 53.8 | 48.7 | 25.3 | 21.4 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 16.6 | 5.0 | 9.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 905 | 57.2 | 51.5 | 26.5 | 21.8 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 866 | 55.5 | 50.9 | 26.5 | 20.1 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 19.2 | 5.7 | 11.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 126 | 56.4 | 53.5 | 34.8 | 15.2 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 25.2 | 4.3 | 8.9 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 11 | 344 | 50.7 | 48.1 | 31.6 | 16.1 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 20.4 | 5.4 | 9.5 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 15.0 in 7/10
Last 11 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs GGL | W 96-89 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 38 | -7 |
| 30 Apr | @ ABY | W 100-90 | 29 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 38 | +9 |
| 22 Apr | vs STR | L 80-93 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 34 | -9 |
| 13 Apr | vs MDG | W 106-77 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 38 | +20 |
| 7 Apr | @ SST | L 82-92 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | -17 |
| 3 Apr | vs CZA | W 74-73 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 33 | +1 |
| 26 Mar | @ KSZ | W 101-99 | 34 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ WLO | L 79-86 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 28 | -6 |
| 14 Mar | @ STR | L 83-104 | 29 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 33 | -10 |
| 10 Mar | vs WARS | L 84-88 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | -6 |
| 5 Mar | vs WKS | L 74-83 | 36 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 29 | -4 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 31.8 | 18.7 | 6.0 | 8.5 |
| Away venue | 5 | 30.7 | 16.6 | 3.2 | 8.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.2 | 25.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 31.7 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 8.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 15.5 – 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 20.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often Tayler Persons finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.