Tay *Waller
Mornar · ABA League · 2023-24
GAMES
26
MIN
19.9
PTS
6.9
REB
2.2
AST
1.5
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 19.9 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 38.1 | 30.3 | 80.8 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 5 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 32.8 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 19 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 45.9 | 43.4 | 80.6 | 10.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.3 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 19.0 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 38.4 | 34.9 | 78.6 | 5.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 18.6 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 45.9 | 94.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 22.6 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 40.3 | 74.2 | 8.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.3 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 42.1 | 34.0 | 78.2 | 11.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 518 | 49.9 | 47.0 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 387 | 43.2 | 41.6 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 621 | 62.1 | 60.1 | 22.2 | 8.5 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 33.6 | 31.3 | 24.7 | 7.3 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 247 | 51.8 | 49.5 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 15.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 371 | 66.1 | 63.5 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 17.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 474 | 57.7 | 55.9 | 23.3 | 9.6 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 711 | 52.9 | 50.3 | 26.3 | 8.6 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 19.2 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ MON | W 86-74 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | +3 |
| 18 Apr | vs SCD | W 75-74 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ PAR | L 74-89 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs CIB | W 81-67 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 24 Mar | @ ZAD | W 68-67 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 18 Mar | @ MZT | W 84-78 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +10 |
| 11 Mar | vs FMP | W 77-70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ BUD | L 58-91 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
| 5 Feb | @ CZV | L 71-104 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -14 |
| 28 Jan | vs SPL | L 88-92 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
| 22 Jan | @ BOR | L 65-70 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 14 Jan | vs MEG | L 109-115 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -9 |
| 28 Dec | @ SCD | L 85-104 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -35 |
| 25 Dec | vs PAR | L 85-96 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 17 Dec | @ CIB | L 76-77 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -15 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 15.4 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2580% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2564% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2544% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2536% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/2532% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2520% |
How often Tay *Waller finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.