Tay *Waller
Mornar · ABA League · 2023-24
GAMES
26
MIN
19.9
PTS
6.9
REB
2.2
AST
1.5
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 19.9 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 38.1 | 30.3 | 80.8 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 5 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 32.8 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 26 | 19 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 45.9 | 43.4 | 80.6 | 10.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 28.3 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 19.0 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 38.4 | 34.9 | 78.6 | 5.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 18.6 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 45.9 | 94.7 | 7.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 518 | 49.9 | 47.0 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 387 | 43.2 | 41.6 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 0.70 | 0.06 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 621 | 62.1 | 60.1 | 22.2 | 8.5 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 33.6 | 31.3 | 24.7 | 7.3 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 247 | 51.8 | 49.5 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 15.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 371 | 66.1 | 63.5 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 17.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | vs KRK | W 82-73 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -3 |
| 2 Mar | @ BUD | L 88-93 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | +13 |
| 10 Feb | vs CZV | W 71-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ ZAD | W 89-83 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -3 |
| 26 Jan | vs FMP | W 85-82 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ COL | W 91-90 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 11 Jan | vs PRI | W 99-84 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +5 |
| 4 Jan | @ PAR | L 75-88 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -5 |
| 27 Dec | @ IGO | L 91-98 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -3 |
| 22 Dec | vs CIB | W 81-73 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 14 Dec | vs MEG | W 85-68 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -5 |
| 7 Dec | @ KRK | W 76-67 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 30 Nov | vs BUD | L 92-95 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -13 |
| 25 Nov | @ CZV | L 82-105 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -6 |
| 17 Nov | vs ZAD | W 95-86 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 19.1 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 17.2 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.9 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 11/2055% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/2030% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/2015% |
How often Tay *Waller finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.