
GAMES
28
MIN
10.3
PTS
3.7
REB
2.3
AST
0.4
FG%
68.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 68.3 | — | 57.9 | 3.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | RE | 10 | 0 | 17.3 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 75.0 | — | 50.0 | 9.8 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | RE | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.1 | — | 57.1 | 13.0 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 66.7 | — | 72.6 | 5.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.7 | — | 46.7 | 2.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | — | 36.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 68.8 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 13.1 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.9 | — | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 19.3 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 67.6 | — | 47.1 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 5.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 22.7 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 68.6 | 0.0 | 45.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 289 | 67.8 | 68.3 | 18.0 | 28.1 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 12.9 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 173 | 70.6 | 75.0 | 23.3 | 31.7 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 17.1 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 294 | 71.3 | 66.7 | 20.1 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 69 | 48.6 | 46.7 | 20.1 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 3.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 5 | 45 | 42.5 | 42.9 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 12.8 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 68.7 | 68.8 | 19.9 | 18.0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 105 | 65.5 | 60.9 | 16.8 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 11.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 116 | 65.1 | 67.6 | 23.3 | 22.4 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 87 | 53.8 | 48.0 | 24.3 | 22.2 | 0.08 | 0.60 | 14.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 6 | 136 | 64.9 | 68.6 | 20.6 | 15.2 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 15.3 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 27.7% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (6.67 vs 9.22) · 3 games-27.7%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | vs GS | L 92-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | @ GS | L 86-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 May | vs GS | W 98-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 May | @ GS | W 95-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 May | @ GS | L 85-126 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -12 |
| 16 May | vs GS | W 127-105 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 14 May | vs GS | L 106-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 May | vs UTAH | W 112-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | @ UTAH | W 100-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | @ UTAH | W 113-92 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 2 May | vs UTAH | L 108-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs UTAH | W 110-96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 25 Apr | vs MIN | W 122-104 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 23 Apr | @ MIN | W 119-100 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ MIN | L 105-121 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 51 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 48 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 71 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 33/5857% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 25/5843% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/5829% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5822% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5816% |
How often Tarik Black finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.