
GAMES
9
MIN
6.4
PTS
1.7
REB
0.0
AST
0.3
FG%
30.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 27.3 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 29.9 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 27.6 | 12.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 37.2 | 34.5 | 81.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 9 | 58 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 21.1 | 16.7 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 60 | 43.5 | 38.9 | 25.5 | 12.2 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 15.1 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 718 | 50.6 | 47.2 | 26.1 | 12.9 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 16.5 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 34 | 41.2 | 35.7 | 28.5 | 20.2 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 13.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 46 | 16.8 | 9.1 | 16.3 | 20.2 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | vs BAR | L 73-77 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 30 May | vs BAR | L 64-80 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 27 May | @ BAR | W 81-76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 24 May | @ BAR | L 57-84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 22 May | vs GBC | W 75-67 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 20 May | @ GBC | L 82-86 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +2 |
| 17 May | vs GBC | W 82-60 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
How often Taqwa Piñero finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.