GAMES
31
MIN
19.8
PTS
4.7
REB
2.8
AST
4.1
FG%
41.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | Regular season | 31 | 17 | 19.8 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 41.5 | 36.8 | 80.6 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 33 | 4 | 17.8 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 38.3 | 39.6 | 74.1 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 23.1 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 40.1 | 23.5 | 71.7 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 23.7 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 42.0 | 36.4 | 84.5 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 27.2 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 25.6 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 27.8 | 79.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 615 | 51.2 | 46.9 | 14.3 | 28.4 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 7.4 | 2.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 587 | 48.7 | 45.5 | 14.4 | 22.5 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 669 | 44.9 | 41.1 | 18.9 | 23.6 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 1.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 805 | 51.4 | 44.8 | 18.0 | 23.1 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 163 | 57.2 | 54.8 | 13.1 | 22.7 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 5.1 | 2.0 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 743 | 50.5 | 43.0 | 19.4 | 21.1 | 0.09 | 0.43 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
201920182016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept | @ ATL | W 87-84 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +12 |
| 14 Sept | vs ATL | W 87-84 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | +6 |
| 12 Sept | vs ATL | W 79-77 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Sept | @ PHX | W 91-88 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | +3 |
| 2 Sept | vs PHX | W 82-74 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +13 |
| 28 Aug | @ LA | W 81-66 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 25 Aug | vs LA | W 79-66 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 21 Aug | vs LA | W 76-75 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -11 |
| 20 Aug | @ PHX | W 78-73 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 17 Aug | vs MIN | W 68-64 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 15 Aug | @ WSH | L 71-80 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 13 Aug | @ CON | L 68-88 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
| 10 Aug | @ ATL | W 80-70 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | +13 |
| 7 Aug | vs DAL | W 111-65 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +34 |
| 5 Aug | vs CON | W 83-82 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 28.6 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 29.6 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 4.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 31.8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 30.6 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/4183% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 29/4171% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/4166% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/4156% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 20/4149% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/4141% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 14/4134% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 13/4132% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/4127% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4117% |
How often Tanisha Wright finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.