
GAMES
38
MIN
19.4
PTS
7.1
REB
1.8
AST
5.2
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 15 | 19.4 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 38.8 | 38.5 | 76.5 | 8.8 | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 18.4 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 39.5 | 39.3 | 93.8 | 10.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 38.7 | 25.0 | 85.7 | 14.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 23 | 24.2 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 37.6 | 35.6 | 95.0 | 11.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 18.3 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 39.3 | 89.5 | 7.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 37.2 | 39.4 | 80.0 | 9.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 32.2 | 35.1 | 76.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 14 | 19.9 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 34.1 | 35.7 | 89.5 | 7.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 15.4 | 83.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 35.9 | 36.6 | 82.9 | 7.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 3 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 6.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 18.8 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 35.0 | 38.3 | 88.5 | 9.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.3 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 37.8 | 38.5 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 34.7 | 31.3 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 24.7 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 43.4 | 42.9 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 25.1 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 26.7 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 27.1 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 37.8 | 32.1 | 85.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 38 | 738 | 56.5 | 54.5 | 19.8 | 26.5 | 0.81 | 0.15 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 9.6 | 0.5 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 22 | 405 | 59.9 | 55.9 | 23.5 | 18.9 | 0.83 | 0.20 | 18.8 | 2.9 | 8.8 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 4 | 72 | 52.8 | 48.4 | 25.3 | 19.0 | 0.77 | 0.23 | 17.9 | 2.5 | 16.9 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 629 | 56.7 | 51.9 | 20.5 | 26.9 | 0.80 | 0.22 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 585 | 60.4 | 58.4 | 18.5 | 24.0 | 0.81 | 0.11 | 13.4 | 2.7 | 9.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 132 | 54.2 | 52.3 | 20.5 | 19.6 | 0.77 | 0.12 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 9.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 356 | 49.6 | 46.3 | 22.3 | 23.7 | 0.80 | 0.21 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 10.4 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 596 | 53.0 | 49.0 | 22.6 | 22.7 | 0.83 | 0.19 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 45 | 31.2 | 20.0 | 22.3 | 22.1 | 0.87 | 0.40 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 11.1 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 545 | 53.4 | 50.0 | 22.3 | 24.9 | 0.77 | 0.19 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 451 | 56.0 | 52.4 | 20.3 | 28.0 | 0.79 | 0.14 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 188 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 21.6 | 18.3 | 0.78 | 0.43 | 15.9 | 3.3 | 10.4 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 164 | 55.1 | 54.4 | 17.5 | 20.0 | 0.87 | 0.16 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 8.6 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 314 | 50.9 | 47.9 | 19.0 | 19.2 | 0.84 | 0.15 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 22.6 | 37.5 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 321 | 61.6 | 59.3 | 21.3 | 21.4 | 0.74 | 0.16 | 16.7 | 4.2 | 9.9 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 100 | 37.0 | 32.1 | 19.1 | 22.5 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 11.5 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 379 | 54.3 | 49.3 | 13.6 | 22.5 | 0.72 | 0.27 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 30.9% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (12.5 vs 9.55) · 4 games+30.9%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ ULM | L 81-83 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 19 May | vs ULM | L 81-93 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 17 May | @ ULM | W 91-77 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 14 May | vs ULM | L 64-88 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | @ BAR | L 56-72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | @ BKN | L 87-93 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | -21 |
| 26 Mar | vs BRO | W 84-67 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 |
| 23 Mar | vs EFS | W 95-93 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 15 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | @ BAY | W 76-75 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 19 | +3 |
| 14 Mar | @ MBC | W 87-77 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 9 Mar | vs VIR | L 74-96 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -22 |
| 7 Mar | vs ZAL | L 63-66 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 24 Feb | @ CZV | W 87-72 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 11 Feb | vs EBO | W 89-81 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs OLY | L 60-93 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -30 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 19.4 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 25 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 16.0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 3.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 19.4 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 5.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.0 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 39/5374% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/5342% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/5317% |
How often Tamir Blatt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.