GAMES
28
MIN
23.3
PTS
10.5
REB
3.3
AST
1.1
FG%
47.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | MGR | 28 | 21 | 23.3 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 38.8 | 78.3 | 8.0 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 25.1 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 45.4 | 30.1 | 76.7 | 8.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 29.3 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 59.3 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 9.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 27.4 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 34.0 | 23.7 | 84.6 | 4.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 652 | 58.2 | 54.6 | 20.9 | 14.6 | 0.38 | 0.27 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 31 | 777 | 54.1 | 50.4 | 22.5 | 14.7 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 88 | 62.4 | 61.1 | 19.3 | 16.8 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 274 | 41.2 | 38.2 | 23.3 | 15.8 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 12.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CIB 25.4% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (29.43 vs 23.47) · 14 games+25.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan | vs CIB | W 79-75 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ MSB | L 88-92 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ UNI | L 68-72 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs MAC | L 72-86 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ OLY | L 66-91 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | @ CIB | L 79-82 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs MSB | W 78-73 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs UNI | W 72-70 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ MAC | L 83-90 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | vs OLY | L 69-83 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 24.1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 30.7 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 28.6 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Tamar Slay finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.