GAMES
13
MIN
24.7
PTS
9.5
REB
2.9
AST
3.1
FG%
38.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 24.7 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 38.4 | 25.0 | 88.0 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 34.0 | 16.7 | 71.4 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 30.3 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 35.4 | 28.1 | 69.0 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 22.4 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 49.0 | 39.1 | 76.2 | 11.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 36.6 | 16.7 | 85.7 | 6.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 321 | 50.0 | 45.1 | 21.9 | 16.3 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 132 | 40.1 | 37.7 | 24.1 | 16.4 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 303 | 46.3 | 41.1 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 516 | 61.8 | 58.2 | 23.6 | 11.6 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 19.1 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 112 | 43.1 | 39.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 50.8% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 5.97) · 1 games+50.8%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | @ ALB | L 46-81 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -20 |
| 10 Dec | vs TBB | W 91-90 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 3 Dec | vs BCM | L 53-85 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -26 |
| 27 Nov | @ ROM | W 61-60 | 33 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +13 |
| 19 Nov | vs CAI | L 65-104 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -23 |
| 12 Nov | vs ALB | L 57-77 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -17 |
| 6 Nov | @ TBB | L 63-74 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 29 Oct | @ BCM | L 52-75 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 22 Oct | vs ROM | L 76-88 | 33 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | @ CAI | L 56-73 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -14 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 29.5 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 31.1 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 30.3 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Talor Battle finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.