GAMES
21
MIN
13.8
PTS
4.4
REB
2.1
AST
1.8
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 57.1 | 5.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 23.1 | 83.3 | 3.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 25.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 54.5 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.1 | 23.8 | 65.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 17.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 35.6 | 15.8 | 82.6 | 3.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 23.3 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 45.9 | 44.8 | 77.8 | 9.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 289 | 52.1 | 50.6 | 17.4 | 12.7 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 140 | 55.9 | 48.1 | 12.0 | 8.8 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 49 | 80.6 | 72.7 | 17.8 | 22.7 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 16.2 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 217 | 50.6 | 46.9 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 12.6 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 11.1 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 284 | 46.3 | 38.1 | 16.3 | 26.6 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 257 | 61.7 | 56.6 | 17.6 | 21.5 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 76 | 45.0 | 41.7 | 17.6 | 24.1 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 38.11) · 3 games+2.3%
Points over 7.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ BKN | W 93-79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs TRE | L 83-84 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ ZAD | L 88-91 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ OLI | W 82-76 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs VIR | W 98-71 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ TRE | L 80-93 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs SPL | W 106-80 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs BKN | W 100-77 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs KRK | W 76-52 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ VIR | W 83-73 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | @ BOS | W 95-84 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs ZLT | W 84-79 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs ZAL | W 76-71 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | @ ZAG | W 89-72 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ BUD | W 89-80 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 22 | 22.4 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 21.7 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 34/4085% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 31/4078% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 29/4073% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 25/4063% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/4048% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/4043% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/4038% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/4030% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/4023% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/4018% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/4015% |
How often Tal Burstein finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.