
GAMES
10
MIN
9.7
PTS
3.4
REB
2.7
AST
0.6
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 37 | 11 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 49.5 | 50.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 48 | 2 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 52.0 | 33.3 | 71.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 52 | 4 | 18.3 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 51.8 | 39.5 | 80.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 97 | 57.6 | 51.9 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 12.6 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 408 | 51.5 | 50.0 | 13.7 | 19.4 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 9.4 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 203 | 44.9 | 43.2 | 9.2 | 11.7 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 6.0 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 482 | 58.5 | 55.2 | 15.5 | 15.3 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 949 | 60.6 | 56.3 | 10.1 | 12.5 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UTAH 4.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (42.51 vs 40.68) · 82 games+4.5%
Points over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ PHI | L 78-79 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 8 May | vs PHI | W 77-69 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 6 May | @ PHI | L 82-89 | 32 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | -1 |
| 4 May | @ PHI | L 74-79 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +8 |
| 1 May | vs PHI | L 92-109 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -15 |
| 28 Apr | vs PHI | W 103-91 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 26 Apr | vs CLE | W 107-75 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +27 |
| 25 Apr | @ IND | W 92-87 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | vs DAL | W 93-83 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 19 Apr | @ MIA | L 72-83 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 18 Apr | @ CHA | W 100-68 | 27 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +22 |
| 16 Apr | vs WSH | L 84-87 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | @ DET | W 100-94 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 12 Apr | vs MIA | W 96-86 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +27 |
| 10 Apr | vs NY | W 98-86 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +16 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 19.5 | 7.1 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 36 | 20.1 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 21.9 | 9.6 | 6.0 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 18.7 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 20.5 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 52/6975% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 48/6970% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 42/6961% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/6952% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 28/6941% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/6930% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 16/6923% |
How often Taj Gibson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.