
GAMES
8
MIN
13.2
PTS
3.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
38.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | YGB | 13 | 5 | 26.0 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 36.6 | 77.4 | 8.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.9 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 38.6 | 75.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 28.9 | 16.3 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 48.7 | 32.7 | 77.9 | 17.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 30.5 | 17.1 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 47.5 | 38.1 | 76.5 | 15.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 32.5 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 29.6 | 27.3 | 76.5 | 13.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 26.8 | 19.2 | 100.0 | 2.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 22.2 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 49.0 | 40.6 | 90.9 | 10.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 105 | 52.2 | 48.1 | 14.4 | 12.6 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 338 | 55.2 | 51.0 | 18.4 | 18.0 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 363 | 49.9 | 44.4 | 20.5 | 20.1 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 13.0 | 18.2 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 693 | 60.4 | 55.3 | 28.2 | 16.9 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 20.4 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 274 | 57.9 | 54.2 | 27.7 | 14.2 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 20.2 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 46.4 | 35.2 | 25.6 | 8.0 | 0.41 | 0.63 | 17.7 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 165 | 40.0 | 32.9 | 16.8 | 18.2 | 0.63 | 0.22 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 133 | 65.9 | 62.2 | 23.3 | 10.0 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 19.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MBA 24.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32 vs 25.63) · 3 games+24.9%
Points over 18.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | vs OLI | L 74-97 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ OLI | L 60-88 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs OLI | W 93-87 | 34 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 31 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ ZAD | W 86-74 | 37 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ BJK | L 69-81 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs HEL | W 102-89 | 37 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 47 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs BJK | L 80-80 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ SLV | W 106-77 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 48 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs FMP | L 95-98 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 26 Feb | @ TRE | W 83-82 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ ZAG | L 82-84 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs TRE | W 81-71 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 0 |
| 17 Feb | vs PAR | L 81-88 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ SPL | W 83-73 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs SIR | W 96-90 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 31 | — |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 32.7 | 20.6 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 21 | 33.9 | 18.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 33.7 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 32.8 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 41.0 | 22.0 | 6.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 35/4283% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 33/4279% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 29/4269% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 27/4264% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 26/4262% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 24/4257% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 23/4255% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 21/4250% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/4248% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/4240% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/4233% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/4226% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/4221% |
| Over 26.5 – 27.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/4217% |
How often Tadija Dragicevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.