GAMES
7
MIN
17.9
PTS
9.9
REB
2.9
AST
1.0
FG%
66.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 17.9 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 66.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 7.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 51.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 9.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 23.5 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 65.6 | 40.0 | 67.2 | 14.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 24.5 | 11.2 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 59.5 | 50.0 | 56.8 | 11.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 25.0 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 62.7 | 30.0 | 73.2 | 16.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.6 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 52.8 | 37.5 | 55.2 | 9.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.3 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 56.3 | 12.5 | 81.3 | 12.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 43.2 | 11.1 | 60.9 | 6.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 14.5 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 58.6 | 12.5 | 53.6 | 7.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 63.6 | 3.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 7 | 126 | 68.3 | 67.0 | 25.8 | 24.1 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 19.8 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 391 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 20.8 | 21.0 | 0.06 | 0.50 | 13.1 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 634 | 68.4 | 67.2 | 20.6 | 18.4 | 0.08 | 0.35 | 17.2 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 245 | 62.0 | 61.5 | 22.4 | 22.4 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 800 | 66.8 | 63.3 | 22.0 | 14.8 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 18.4 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 206 | 56.0 | 54.9 | 23.3 | 13.3 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 16.6 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 122 | 61.8 | 57.3 | 25.7 | 15.4 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 20.1 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 304 | 46.9 | 44.3 | 19.0 | 17.6 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 232 | 59.7 | 59.5 | 17.8 | 21.3 | 0.14 | 0.48 | 13.0 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 11 | 102 | 61.6 | 59.6 | 17.1 | 14.0 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 13.5 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 54.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (12.5 vs 27.45) · 2 games-54.5%
Points over 8.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | @ RYT | L 60-109 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -39 |
| 25 Mar | vs LIE | L 82-85 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs ZAL | L 70-81 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | +10 |
| 4 Mar | vs PZV | W 86-74 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 25 Feb | @ NEV | W 96-87 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 11 Feb | @ LIE | W 69-63 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 4 Feb | vs SIA | W 83-61 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 23 | +8 |
| 7 Jan | @ PRI | L 67-74 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 30 Dec | @ RYT | L 75-78 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -15 |
| 17 Dec | @ PZV | L 67-70 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 11 Dec | vs ZAL | L 67-95 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 4 Dec | @ JUV | W 97-91 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -4 |
| 19 Nov | vs LIE | L 67-77 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 12 Nov | vs NEV | W 70-63 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 6 Nov | @ SIA | W 110-62 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +22 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 18.1 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.6 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 4.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.4 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2378% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 13/2357% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 12/2352% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2348% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/2330% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2322% |
How often Tadas Klimavicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.