
Tadas Klimavicius
Neptunas Klaipeda · Basketball Champions League · 2016-17
F204 cm108 kgborn 1982-10-10LTU
GAMES
12
MIN
16.6
PTS
5.7
REB
4.6
AST
1.4
FG%
62.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 62.8 | — | 66.7 | |
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 58.5 | 46.7 | 72.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 20.5 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 45.1 | 22.2 | 80.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 22.7 | 7.7 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 54.3 | 50.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 36.8 | 14.3 | 66.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 199 | 65.1 | 62.8 | 17.1 | 23.4 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 12.3 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 202 | 66.6 | 65.1 | 16.7 | 17.2 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 13.7 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 205 | 52.1 | 47.1 | 17.8 | 23.8 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 10.5 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 136 | 59.7 | 58.6 | 16.6 | 13.5 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 12.1 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 41.8 | 39.5 | 20.7 | 4.7 | 0.37 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LOK 3.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.67 vs 26.55) · 3 games-3.3%
Points over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs LOK | L 71-80 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ LOK | L 44-72 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs VEF | W 93-56 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs UNK | L 73-77 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs KTA | W 97-65 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ BKY | W 90-79 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ KKR | W 79-59 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ NIZ | L 79-85 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs AST | W 82-66 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs KHI | W 95-94 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs BKY | W 74-58 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 3 Dec | @ KHI | L 72-83 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 20 Nov | @ UNK | L 52-79 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 7 Nov | @ VEF | L 79-88 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 29 Oct | vs NIZ | L 86-92 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 9 | 14.2 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.5 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/1850% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/1844% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/1839% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1828% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1822% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Tadas Klimavicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.