
Tacko Fall
Ningbo Rockets · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
C229 cm136 kgborn 1995-12-10Senegal
GAMES
38
MIN
17.2
PTS
11.2
REB
6.0
AST
0.6
FG%
80.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 17.2 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 80.1 | 0.0 | 49.1 | 16.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 17.9 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 41.7 | — | 28.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 72.4 | — | 33.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 78.6 | — | 33.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 38 | 655 | 73.6 | 80.1 | 24.9 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 23.3 | 12.6 | 1.3 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 60.8 | 66.7 | 14.6 | 28.8 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 58 | 39.8 | 41.7 | 13.6 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 7.4 | 14.3 | 1.2 | 3.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 135 | 66.0 | 72.4 | 13.3 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 12.5 | 13.9 | 0.8 | 5.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 34 | 75.1 | 78.6 | 23.2 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 24.4 | 15.9 | 1.1 | 5.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NY 17.2% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (14.57 vs 17.59) · 79 games-17.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan | vs IND | W 108-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Dec | vs ATL | L 118-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ WSH | L 93-110 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 28 Dec | @ NO | L 104-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Dec | vs TOR | W 144-99 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 22 Dec | @ BOS | L 101-111 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 15 Dec | vs HOU | W 124-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs MIA | W 105-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs SAC | W 117-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ MIN | W 123-106 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 24 Nov | vs PHX | L 115-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Nov | vs BKN | L 112-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Nov | vs GS | L 89-104 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | @ BKN | L 99-109 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 15 Nov | vs BOS | L 92-98 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Tacko Fall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.