
GAMES
56
MIN
17.2
PTS
9.4
REB
2.2
AST
5.1
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 56 | 4 | 17.2 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 53.8 | 32.0 | 86.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 78 | 1 | 18.2 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 51.9 | 30.6 | 74.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 23 | 0 | 17.4 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 53.7 | 42.1 | 81.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 72 | 4 | 18.2 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 55.1 | 40.9 | 79.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 17 | 0 | 20.5 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 48.6 | 26.9 | 86.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 75 | 6 | 20.4 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 54.3 | 44.1 | 85.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 8 | 24.1 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 48.1 | 30.3 | 82.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 962 | 56.7 | 55.6 | 23.7 | 12.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 19.6 | 4.6 | 10.7 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1417 | 54.7 | 53.1 | 23.6 | 14.2 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 18.3 | 4.9 | 8.9 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 23 | 401 | 58.3 | 56.0 | 25.7 | 19.1 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 19.6 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1313 | 58.1 | 56.6 | 23.8 | 14.6 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 20.2 | 5.3 | 10.9 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 348 | 52.2 | 50.5 | 27.8 | 9.9 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 20.7 | 5.4 | 8.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1528 | 59.0 | 56.8 | 19.2 | 20.6 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 9.4 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 651 | 52.5 | 50.5 | 16.5 | 11.7 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | @ WSH | L 115-142 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -23 |
| 18 May | vs CHA | W 144-117 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +13 |
| 16 May | @ TOR | W 125-113 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 34 | +13 |
| 15 May | vs LAL | L 115-122 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 13 May | vs MIL | L 133-142 | 45 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 35 | -7 |
| 11 May | vs PHI | W 103-94 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +11 |
| 10 May | @ CLE | W 111-102 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 21 | +13 |
| 8 May | vs WSH | L 132-133 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 6 May | vs ATL | W 133-126 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 26 | +6 |
| 5 May | vs SAC | L 93-104 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | +4 |
| 3 May | @ WSH | L 141-154 | 31 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 32 | +8 |
| 1 May | @ OKC | W 152-95 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +26 |
| 29 Apr | vs BKN | L 113-130 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 27 Apr | vs POR | L 112-133 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | -31 |
| 25 Apr | @ ORL | W 131-112 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 24.4 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 5.8 |
| Away venue | 37 | 25.4 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 6.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 26.3 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 6.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 24.2 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 6.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 23.7 | 8.7 | 6.0 | 3.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 60/7185% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 56/7179% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 55/7177% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 52/7173% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 46/7165% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 43/7161% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/7149% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 33/7146% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 30/7142% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/7137% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 22/7131% |
| Over 22.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 19/7127% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/7123% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/7118% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/7117% |
How often T.J. McConnell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.