
GAMES
8
MIN
4.2
PTS
1.1
REB
0.5
AST
0.5
FG%
23.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 23.1 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 13.0 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 47.2 | 32.7 | 88.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 57.1 | 5.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 20.9 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 12.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.8 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 31.4 | 81.8 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 16.6 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 46.1 | 24.4 | 68.8 | 7.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.7 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 35.3 | 78.6 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 4 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 34.6 | 66.7 | 9.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 15 | 12 | 24.1 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 33.3 | 64.3 | 8.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 33 | 32.4 | 30.8 | 25.3 | 22.4 | 0.77 | 0.15 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 260 | 61.0 | 56.2 | 22.7 | 20.0 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 16.9 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 8 | 87 | 63.7 | 63.5 | 18.5 | 5.9 | 0.58 | 0.54 | 16.9 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 377 | 55.4 | 52.1 | 23.1 | 17.3 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 16.7 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 202 | 56.8 | 53.1 | 14.5 | 19.7 | 0.73 | 0.23 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 299 | 54.1 | 52.2 | 16.2 | 14.3 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 140 | 57.1 | 53.6 | 24.6 | 12.6 | 0.61 | 0.25 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 444 | 61.1 | 59.2 | 20.4 | 14.4 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 17.0 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 15 | 361 | 53.3 | 52.0 | 15.9 | 14.6 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-062003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.69) · 1 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ CZA | W 91-76 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | +8 |
| 18 May | vs CZA | W 78-77 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 9 May | @ WARS | L 77-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | vs WARS | L 71-77 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 4 May | vs WARS | L 79-83 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -3 |
| 26 Apr | @ TPT | W 85-78 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 24 Apr | @ TPT | L 85-94 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -23 |
| 20 Apr | vs TPT | W 87-71 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 18 Apr | vs TPT | W 92-62 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | @ RRA | W 92-84 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | @ ABY | W 62-58 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 31 Mar | @ GGL | W 88-62 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 26 Mar | vs TPT | W 84-78 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs WARS | W 94-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs SST | W 108-97 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 19 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.5 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 14/2850% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2818% |
How often Szymon Szewczyk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.