GAMES
6
MIN
9.9
PTS
1.3
REB
1.8
AST
0.5
FG%
21.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 72.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | AKO | 31 | 9 | 14.5 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 3.1 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 6 | 59 | 24.7 | 21.4 | 15.5 | 19.8 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 4.9 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 522 | 48.5 | 43.0 | 13.9 | 16.3 | 0.24 | 0.37 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 449 | 48.9 | 44.9 | 16.1 | 19.1 | 0.01 | 0.57 | 9.6 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | vs SOW | L 69-92 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 18 Apr | @ STR | L 74-92 | 32 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -10 |
| 15 Apr | vs ARK | L 66-84 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | @ WARS | L 68-103 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +6 |
| 24 Mar | vs TUR | W 82-80 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 21 Mar | vs RRA | L 85-92 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ MSK | W 117-106 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 9 Mar | vs MDG | L 70-86 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 4 Mar | @ PSG | W 76-68 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ TRF | L 73-100 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 10 Feb | vs ZGA | W 82-80 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 27 Jan | vs KSZ | W 98-92 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +6 |
| 24 Jan | @ GGL | L 73-82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 16 Jan | @ TPT | L 87-111 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 11 Jan | vs WLO | L 80-91 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 15 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 19.8 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3177% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 19/3161% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/3145% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3135% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3116% |
How often Szymon Kiwilsza finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.