
GAMES
30
MIN
27.7
PTS
14.4
REB
9.8
AST
1.2
FG%
62.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 27.7 | 14.4 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 62.2 | — | 66.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 30.1 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 64.0 | — | 75.5 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | — | 83.3 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 24.1 | 14.6 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 60.9 | — | 82.8 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.6 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 58.8 | — | 70.7 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.8 | — | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.9 | 17.7 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 61.9 | — | 75.7 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.6 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.9 | 18.9 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 65.5 | — | 76.8 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 35.3 | 18.6 | 13.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 63.1 | — | 55.9 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.6 | 13.9 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 59.5 | — | 71.7 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 31.3 | 12.9 | 9.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 61.1 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 28.9 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 50.7 | — | 73.4 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 30.9 | 12.6 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 62.2 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 20 | 18 | 29.8 | 13.4 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 54.6 | — | 78.3 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 16.2 | 9.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 53.8 | — | 77.3 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 31.3 | 16.3 | 11.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 58.6 | — | 68.5 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 35.5 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 46.2 | — | 54.5 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 31.2 | 16.2 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 63.8 | — | 69.2 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 34.6 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 59.1 | — | 76.6 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.9 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 58.2 | 100.0 | 76.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 831 | 63.8 | 62.2 | 21.6 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 933 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 21.6 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 19.1 | 12.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 73.0 | 66.7 | 17.2 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 3.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 169 | 66.4 | 60.9 | 22.5 | 9.4 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 21.7 | 14.5 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1005 | 61.3 | 58.8 | 20.0 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 16.6 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1086 | 65.8 | 61.9 | 23.4 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 20.0 | 13.4 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 38 | 70.5 | 63.6 | 22.5 | 28.2 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 17.1 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1049 | 69.1 | 65.5 | 23.5 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 22.1 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 3.8 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 282 | 63.2 | 63.1 | 22.8 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 19.0 | 13.4 | 1.5 | 3.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 971 | 63.4 | 59.5 | 20.1 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 17.5 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 3.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 250 | 63.7 | 61.1 | 17.0 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 14.8 | 11.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 521 | 56.3 | 50.7 | 24.9 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 19.0 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 3.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 309 | 65.6 | 62.2 | 18.6 | 20.6 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 14.7 | 11.3 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 596 | 60.3 | 54.6 | 21.9 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 16.1 | 12.3 | 0.7 | 4.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 326 | 59.2 | 53.8 | 21.0 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 16.1 | 9.6 | 0.2 | 3.2 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 1003 | 62.3 | 58.6 | 21.7 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 18.7 | 13.2 | 0.4 | 3.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 71 | 48.6 | 46.2 | 27.9 | 20.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 15.2 | 12.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 25 | 781 | 66.7 | 63.8 | 21.1 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 18.7 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1176 | 63.7 | 59.1 | 25.0 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 20.8 | 10.6 | 0.7 | 3.3 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1086 | 63.4 | 58.3 | 24.3 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 20.1 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 4.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 17.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | vs LA | W 85-76 | 38 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 41 | +11 |
| 1 Oct | @ LA | W 80-69 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 36 | +16 |
| 29 Sept | @ LA | L 64-75 | 35 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 27 | -12 |
| 26 Sept | vs LA | W 70-68 | 36 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 30 | +1 |
| 24 Sept | vs LA | L 84-85 | 36 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 36 | -6 |
| 17 Sept | @ WSH | W 81-70 | 34 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | +21 |
| 14 Sept | vs WSH | W 93-83 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 38 | +16 |
| 12 Sept | vs WSH | W 101-81 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +19 |
| 3 Sept | vs WSH | W 86-72 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18 | +12 |
| 1 Sept | vs CHI | W 110-87 | 31 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 44 | +30 |
| 30 Aug | @ IND | W 80-69 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +7 |
| 27 Aug | @ LA | L 67-78 | 39 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 32 | -8 |
| 25 Aug | @ LV | W 89-70 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +2 |
| 22 Aug | vs PHX | W 105-69 | 28 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +24 |
| 20 Aug | @ NY | L 61-70 | 39 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -12 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 32.2 | 19.7 | 11.2 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 20 | 31.1 | 18.0 | 10.7 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 31.0 | 13.0 | 9.5 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 30.9 | 19.8 | 11.5 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 33.1 | 19.1 | 10.4 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 35/4283% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/4276% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/4271% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/4269% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/4257% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/4248% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/4243% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/4236% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/4229% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/4226% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4219% |
How often Sylvia Fowles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.