
GAMES
30
MIN
27.7
PTS
14.4
REB
9.8
AST
1.2
FG%
62.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 27.7 | 14.4 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 62.2 | — | 66.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 30.1 | 16.0 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 64.0 | — | 75.5 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 66.7 | — | 83.3 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 24.1 | 14.6 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 60.9 | — | 82.8 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.6 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 58.8 | — | 70.7 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.8 | — | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.9 | 17.7 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 61.9 | — | 75.7 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.6 | — | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 831 | 63.8 | 62.2 | 21.6 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 933 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 21.6 | 16.2 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 19.1 | 12.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 73.0 | 66.7 | 17.2 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 3.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 169 | 66.4 | 60.9 | 22.5 | 9.4 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 21.7 | 14.5 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1005 | 61.3 | 58.8 | 20.0 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 16.6 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1086 | 65.8 | 61.9 | 23.4 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 20.0 | 13.4 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 38 | 70.5 | 63.6 | 22.5 | 28.2 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 17.1 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 27.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | vs IND | W 69-52 | 37 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 32 | +16 |
| 11 Oct | @ IND | L 69-75 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | @ IND | W 80-77 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 6 Oct | vs IND | W 77-71 | 32 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 32 | +5 |
| 4 Oct | vs IND | L 69-75 | 39 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | -10 |
| 27 Sept | @ PHX | W 72-71 | 33 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -2 |
| 24 Sept | vs PHX | W 67-60 | 28 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 26 | +4 |
| 22 Sept | vs LA | W 91-80 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 20 Sept | @ LA | L 71-81 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -18 |
| 18 Sept | vs LA | W 67-65 | 38 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 11 Sept | @ SEA | L 64-78 | 35 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 34 | -5 |
| 8 Sept | vs SEA | W 73-67 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 6 Sept | vs NY | L 71-75 | 35 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | +3 |
| 4 Sept | vs IND | W 81-65 | 35 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | +19 |
| 30 Aug | vs PHX | W 71-61 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 27 | +9 |
Splits — 2015
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 30.4 | 14.9 | 8.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 28.8 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 31.2 | 15.8 | 8.6 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 27.9 | 13.9 | 8.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 33.2 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/2879% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/2875% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 20/2871% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/2861% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 16/2857% |
| Over 24.5 – 25.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/2854% |
| Over 26.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 13/2846% |
| Over 27.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 9/2832% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/2821% |
| Over 29.5 – 31.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/2818% |
How often Sylvia Fowles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.