
GAMES
31
MIN
13.3
PTS
6.2
REB
1.1
AST
0.5
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 31 | 5 | 13.3 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 39.0 | 33.3 | 83.9 | 3.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 14.9 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 45.1 | 44.4 | 78.4 | 7.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 1.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 27 | 32.7 | 20.3 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 48.0 | 40.0 | 84.7 | 20.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 33.7 | 17.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 30.6 | 81.6 | 16.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.7 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 70.6 | 9.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 27.9 | 20.1 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 43.7 | 35.4 | 77.3 | 18.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 25.8 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 38.0 | 78.9 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 3 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 44.4 | 43.9 | 65.8 | 4.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 21.3 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 36.5 | 38.1 | 61.1 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 36.2 | 16.7 | 72.7 | 7.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 413 | 53.2 | 45.8 | 23.1 | 10.8 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 16.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 254 | 58.4 | 54.0 | 26.2 | 9.1 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 21.4 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 884 | 61.9 | 55.3 | 28.4 | 11.4 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 22.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 337 | 58.9 | 49.1 | 25.8 | 12.9 | 0.43 | 0.66 | 18.7 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 49.4 | 42.2 | 30.1 | 20.2 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 837 | 57.6 | 50.9 | 31.4 | 7.9 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 25.9 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 336 | 56.2 | 51.2 | 31.7 | 13.1 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 23.3 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 354 | 56.8 | 54.4 | 21.6 | 8.9 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 16.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 213 | 46.7 | 44.8 | 26.2 | 10.4 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 16.4 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 145 | 46.8 | 39.4 | 20.3 | 9.6 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 13.2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EA7 38.9% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.5 vs 3.24) · 4 games+38.9%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | @ RMB | W 98-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | vs EA7 | W 86-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs EA7 | W 75-63 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ EA7 | L 77-91 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | @ EA7 | W 101-99 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | vs CMO | L 76-81 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +7 |
| 3 Apr | @ BAY | W 94-92 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 27 Mar | vs RMB | L 76-77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 20 Mar | @ PAR | L 70-72 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +5 |
| 13 Mar | vs ZAL | W 77-67 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 7 Mar | @ LOK | L 76-78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 27 Feb | vs GAL | W 97-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ CMO | L 65-100 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -25 |
| 13 Feb | vs BAY | W 66-64 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 30 Jan | @ RMB | L 68-74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.6 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1921% |
How often Sylven Landesberg finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.