GAMES
31
MIN
19.5
PTS
5.3
REB
3.4
AST
1.4
FG%
37.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | Regular season | 31 | 23 | 19.5 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 37.9 | 12.5 | 68.3 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 34 | 28 | 17.4 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 37.6 | 23.5 | 72.7 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 18.8 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 23.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 35.4 | 10.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.3 | 9.3 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 41.5 | 27.0 | 85.3 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 30.0 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 36.7 | 28.1 | 76.5 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 33.2 | 13.3 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 39.6 | 28.5 | 84.6 | |
| 2011 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 32.0 | 7.0 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.7 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 43.5 | 40.7 | 80.7 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 31.3 | 16.1 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 50.6 | 50.0 | 78.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 606 | 43.8 | 38.2 | 16.6 | 18.0 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 9.7 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 591 | 46.6 | 40.4 | 15.7 | 18.3 | 0.24 | 0.39 | 9.4 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 113 | 45.7 | 34.2 | 13.8 | 21.8 | 0.26 | 0.74 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 389 | 37.2 | 31.0 | 18.3 | 21.9 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 8.6 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 961 | 50.0 | 44.5 | 17.9 | 16.8 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 11.9 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 57.8 | 33.3 | 10.7 | 17.4 | 0.50 | 1.33 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1019 | 46.5 | 41.4 | 21.7 | 19.6 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1129 | 51.3 | 44.2 | 23.4 | 17.6 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 14.4 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2011 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 96 | 40.8 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 13.4 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 7.9 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1045 | 54.4 | 48.2 | 23.4 | 18.5 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 16.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2010 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 219 | 63.3 | 59.1 | 23.2 | 19.8 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 18.6 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | vs PHX | L 75-77 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -8 |
| 17 Sept | @ PHX | L 83-92 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 15 Sept | vs PHX | W 80-61 | 32 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +13 |
| 11 Sept | vs CHI | W 81-70 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +13 |
| 9 Sept | vs PHX | W 85-70 | 34 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 24 | +9 |
| 3 Sept | @ LV | W 70-60 | 37 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | +13 |
| 2 Sept | @ DAL | W 78-72 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 30 Aug | @ LA | L 62-68 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -8 |
| 28 Aug | vs LA | W 65-63 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -1 |
| 25 Aug | vs DAL | W 74-57 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 23 Aug | vs LV | W 63-55 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +14 |
| 20 Aug | vs NY | W 63-62 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +4 |
| 16 Aug | @ PHX | L 79-81 | 37 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | vs ATL | L 63-92 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -30 |
| 11 Aug | vs DAL | W 77-63 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +14 |
Splits — 2011
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 32.9 | 12.8 | 7.4 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 33.3 | 12.8 | 6.7 | 2.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 34.7 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 25 | 33.0 | 11.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 33.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 2.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/3781% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3768% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 21/3757% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/3751% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 18/3749% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/3741% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3735% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3732% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3727% |
| Over 27.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3722% |
| Over 28.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3719% |
How often Swin Cash finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.