
GAMES
29
MIN
28.2
PTS
11.3
REB
3.3
AST
2.4
FG%
34.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 28.2 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 34.5 | 31.8 | 65.6 | 8.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 24.0 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 32.8 | 29.2 | 73.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 23.9 | 14.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 41.7 | 26.3 | 73.3 | 13.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 11.0 | 0.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 64.3 | 75.0 | 33.3 | 12.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 55 | 12 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 37.6 | 34.1 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 41.7 | 23.5 | 55.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 31.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 20.0 | 33.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 818 | 44.7 | 40.9 | 23.1 | 11.8 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 46.1 | 38.8 | 27.6 | 16.8 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 95 | 51.3 | 46.9 | 30.8 | 9.9 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 21.1 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 3.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 71.8 | 75.0 | 27.3 | 20.7 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 22.7 | 1.0 | 14.4 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 791 | 46.5 | 42.8 | 24.6 | 14.2 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 5.7 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 300 | 45.9 | 44.3 | 25.4 | 18.3 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ TOR | L 67-98 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -18 |
| 23 Apr | vs PHI | L 87-105 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -12 |
| 21 Apr | @ MIL | L 95-106 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -15 |
| 18 Apr | vs NY | L 95-104 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 30 | +7 |
| 16 Apr | vs MIA | L 98-101 | 33 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 22 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | vs BOS | L 82-94 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +5 |
| 13 Apr | @ PHI | W 95-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs PHI | L 88-107 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 8 Apr | vs CLE | W 122-117 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs WSH | W 110-98 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -12 |
| 4 Apr | @ POR | L 88-101 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -24 |
| 3 Apr | @ LAL | L 87-91 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ SAC | W 111-99 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +15 |
| 30 Mar | @ GS | W 102-100 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
| 28 Mar | vs IND | W 100-84 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 33 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 19.0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 4.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 45/5582% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 44/5580% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 34/5562% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 30/5555% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 28/5551% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 26/5547% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 22/5540% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 18/5533% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 12/5522% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 11/5520% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 10/5518% |
How often Sundiata Gaines finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.