
GAMES
12
MIN
6.3
PTS
3.5
REB
0.9
AST
0.3
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 44.0 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 32.4 | 30.6 | 100.0 | 2.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 66.7 | 1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 39.7 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 3.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 47.0 | 42.1 | 85.7 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 47.3 | 84.2 | 7.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 31.3 | 77.8 | 4.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 44.2 | 42.0 | 68.4 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 17 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 41.8 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 35.7 | 40.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 17 | 20.7 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 54.5 | 45.8 | 85.7 | 8.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 22.4 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 45.2 | 72.7 | 6.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 31.6 | 31.3 | 78.6 | 4.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 15.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 24.7 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 54.1 | 43.8 | 91.9 | 11.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 26.5 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 52.4 | 46.9 | 85.7 | 8.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.3 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 18.8 | 100.0 | 5.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 28.5 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 52.1 | 35.2 | 82.4 | 12.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 29.1 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 50.7 | 41.3 | 88.9 | 13.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 38.1 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 30.9 | 12.7 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 51.2 | 39.5 | 84.1 | 16.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 27.1 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 47.8 | 43.8 | 93.8 | 12.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.6 | 8.6 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 25.0 | 40.0 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.7 | 11.6 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 37.0 | 76.9 | 15.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 30.6 | 11.8 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 44.8 | 30.8 | 83.5 | 13.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 27.8 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 26.1 | 76.9 | 13.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 9 | 22.9 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 46.5 | 36.4 | 78.3 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 34.5 | 13.7 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 44.4 | 31.5 | 69.6 | 13.6 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 21.4 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 30.3 | 77.8 | 8.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 40.9 | 31.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.8 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 7.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 16.7 | — | -0.6 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 52.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 75 | 69.8 | 64.8 | 22.7 | 11.7 | 0.93 | 0.26 | 20.1 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 167 | 53.7 | 47.3 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.97 | 0.24 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 69 | 26.8 | 18.8 | 8.9 | 24.4 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 361 | 60.2 | 58.9 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 0.96 | 0.08 | 9.1 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 276 | 66.6 | 65.2 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 0.86 | 0.11 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 54.6 | 41.7 | 8.7 | 12.0 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 335 | 72.7 | 70.3 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 0.94 | 0.24 | 13.6 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 138 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 0.94 | 0.26 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 348 | 64.4 | 63.0 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 0.90 | 0.25 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 312 | 67.0 | 65.3 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 0.93 | 0.08 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 98 | 57.7 | 59.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.88 | 0.31 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 393 | 74.0 | 72.1 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 0.77 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 291 | 65.7 | 62.5 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 0.81 | 0.42 | 10.0 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 131 | 55.6 | 44.7 | 11.8 | 13.7 | 0.84 | 0.74 | 7.7 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 3.4 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 569 | 73.7 | 69.9 | 13.9 | 9.1 | 0.72 | 0.28 | 13.9 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 212 | 72.1 | 70.2 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 0.76 | 0.17 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 82 | 42.0 | 32.5 | 15.1 | 8.1 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 684 | 66.9 | 63.3 | 15.5 | 10.3 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 233 | 66.0 | 64.1 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 0.65 | 0.13 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 39.6 | 40.5 | 27.4 | 8.5 | 0.52 | 0.05 | 16.1 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 773 | 67.2 | 63.4 | 16.2 | 7.8 | 0.62 | 0.30 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 271 | 67.5 | 63.4 | 14.3 | 7.5 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 13.3 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 133 | 53.5 | 53.9 | 15.9 | 2.4 | 0.74 | 0.13 | 11.6 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 144 | 60.8 | 57.1 | 16.7 | 7.7 | 0.64 | 0.31 | 14.5 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 765 | 60.1 | 54.3 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 278 | 60.3 | 56.8 | 19.1 | 10.8 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 366 | 62.1 | 56.6 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 14.5 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 793 | 57.1 | 53.9 | 20.6 | 10.7 | 0.61 | 0.33 | 14.3 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 555 | 60.1 | 56.5 | 18.6 | 14.3 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 106 | 50.3 | 52.3 | 11.6 | 11.6 | 0.73 | 0.09 | 7.8 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 54 | 61.9 | 56.3 | 9.9 | 18.4 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 4.0 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 116 | 62.9 | 64.0 | 13.9 | 6.4 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TOF 10.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.5 vs 28.52) · 2 games-10.6%
Points over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | vs PAR | L 82-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs BOR | L 85-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ MEG | W 85-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs MON | W 99-78 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 29 Mar | @ TTA | L 72-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ SCD | W 86-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs DGC | L 69-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs IGO | W 91-58 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +8 |
| 4 Feb | vs FMP | W 84-58 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +8 |
| 1 Feb | vs LDN | W 78-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ COL | W 80-58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 25 Jan | @ PPA | L 72-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ MZT | W 90-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Jan | vs WKS | W 82-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs CZV | L 56-76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 19 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Suad Sehovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.