
GAMES
12
MIN
6.3
PTS
3.5
REB
0.9
AST
0.3
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 44.0 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 32.4 | 30.6 | 100.0 | 2.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 11.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 66.7 | 1.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 6 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 39.7 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 3.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 47.0 | 42.1 | 85.7 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 47.3 | 84.2 | 7.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 31.3 | 77.8 | 4.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 44.2 | 42.0 | 68.4 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 17 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 41.8 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 35.7 | 40.0 | 1.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 75 | 69.8 | 64.8 | 22.7 | 11.7 | 0.93 | 0.26 | 20.1 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 167 | 53.7 | 47.3 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.97 | 0.24 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 69 | 26.8 | 18.8 | 8.9 | 24.4 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 361 | 60.2 | 58.9 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 0.96 | 0.08 | 9.1 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 276 | 66.6 | 65.2 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 0.86 | 0.11 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 54.6 | 41.7 | 8.7 | 12.0 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 335 | 72.7 | 70.3 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 0.94 | 0.24 | 13.6 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 138 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 0.94 | 0.26 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 348 | 64.4 | 63.0 | 12.7 | 4.5 | 0.90 | 0.25 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 312 | 67.0 | 65.3 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 0.93 | 0.08 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 98 | 57.7 | 59.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.88 | 0.31 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEP 13.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.25 vs 27.45) · 4 games+13.8%
Points over 8.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs CZV | W 77-73 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs CZV | W 78-77 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 10 Apr | @ CZV | L 59-69 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 9 Apr | @ CZV | W 80-76 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 1 Apr | vs CEE | W 72-57 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 25 Mar | @ CEE | L 75-82 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| 18 Mar | vs CEE | W 84-83 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +8 |
| 12 Mar | vs FMP | W 87-64 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +12 |
| 9 Mar | vs DTI | L 71-78 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | @ DTI | L 54-57 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 4 Mar | @ PAR | L 83-94 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 11 Feb | vs MZT | W 104-62 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +16 |
| 7 Feb | vs CED | W 84-52 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | +19 |
| 3 Feb | @ CEE | L 71-76 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 31 Jan | @ LOK | L 66-77 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -11 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 19.5 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 21.1 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.6 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 19.7 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.4 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 33/4180% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/4161% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/4149% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/4141% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/4134% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/4132% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/4124% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4120% |
How often Suad Sehovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.