GAMES
16
MIN
21.3
PTS
7.9
REB
3.7
AST
2.2
FG%
40.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 21.3 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 40.7 | 25.5 | 75.0 | 9.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 19.6 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 53.0 | 35.6 | 77.8 | 9.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 51.3 | 41.9 | 55.6 | 11.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 54.1 | 30.6 | 93.9 | 11.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 21.6 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 48.4 | 36.1 | 80.0 | 8.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 340 | 49.4 | 46.2 | 22.0 | 16.3 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 13.4 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 451 | 63.9 | 61.0 | 19.3 | 18.2 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 15.1 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 253 | 59.9 | 59.6 | 18.6 | 14.0 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 3.3 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 477 | 64.7 | 58.9 | 21.3 | 14.8 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 17.4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 367 | 58.6 | 55.5 | 16.1 | 15.3 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ AAT | W 79-70 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ PTH | L 76-77 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs GSO | W 80-61 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ ATH | W 76-69 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ OLY | L 75-77 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ TVA | W 93-69 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs PAI | W 97-50 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ AGL | W 83-78 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs KRO | W 91-53 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ MAR | L 70-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs AAT | W 86-82 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ KAV | W 94-55 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 14 Dec | @ GSO | W 90-65 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs ATH | W 84-59 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 16 Nov | @ PAO | L 74-84 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 21.0 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 22.2 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 21.7 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.8 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 16/1984% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/1979% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/1968% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/1963% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/1958% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/1942% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/1937% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1926% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/1921% |
How often Stratos Perperoglu finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.