Strahinja Stojačić
FMP · ABA League · 2018-19
GAMES
7
MIN
8.5
PTS
1.6
REB
1.3
AST
0.7
FG%
16.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | — | -0.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 59 | 36.5 | 16.7 | 16.1 | 28.5 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 32 | 42.8 | 28.6 | 22.1 | 27.5 | 0.43 | 1.14 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | @ MAC | L 76-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ KRK | L 69-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ ZLT | W 79-65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs HEL | L 72-77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ ZAG | W 81-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Feb | @ CEE | L 68-86 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs OLI | W 88-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs CZV | L 86-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ BUD | L 86-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs PAR | W 92-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ CIB | W 87-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs MAC | L 70-91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs KRK | W 82-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Dec | vs ZLT | W 88-71 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 3 Dec | @ HEL | W 98-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Strahinja Stojačić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.