Strahinja *Micovic
MZT Skopje Aerodrom · ABA League · 2022-23
GAMES
24
MIN
29.3
PTS
12.7
REB
5.6
AST
1.1
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 29.3 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 42.2 | 71.9 | 12.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 19 | 18.4 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 38.5 | 33.3 | 81.0 | 4.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 26.3 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 47.3 | 23.8 | 70.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 26.9 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 48.9 | 39.4 | 67.3 | 9.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 31.7 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 7.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.9 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 55.0 | 40.6 | 75.8 | 10.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 704 | 60.0 | 57.6 | 19.3 | 10.6 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 15.6 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 461 | 51.0 | 48.1 | 18.0 | 13.8 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 11.5 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 499 | 54.6 | 52.4 | 16.2 | 9.1 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 592 | 59.0 | 56.8 | 18.4 | 12.0 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 14.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 95 | 48.5 | 47.4 | 12.8 | 15.6 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 8.0 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 596 | 64.5 | 61.4 | 22.1 | 13.5 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 18.0 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | @ CEE | L 80-94 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 10 Mar | vs FMP | W 79-69 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | +19 |
| 2 Mar | @ IGO | L 60-81 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -11 |
| 9 Feb | vs CZV | L 57-90 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -28 |
| 28 Jan | vs CIB | W 91-78 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 21 | +11 |
| 19 Jan | @ MEG | L 80-82 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | +4 |
| 13 Jan | vs ZAD | W 89-81 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -1 |
| 5 Jan | @ PAR | L 73-75 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | vs KRK | W 86-77 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 23 Dec | vs OLI | W 80-75 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +8 |
| 15 Dec | vs CEE | L 102-103 | 33 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 30 | +6 |
| 8 Dec | @ FMP | W 84-82 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +10 |
| 26 Nov | vs IGO | L 97-103 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 17 Nov | @ CZV | L 71-104 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -23 |
| 11 Nov | vs BUD | L 95-99 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 28.8 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 23.4 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 26.5 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.4 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1974% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/1968% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1958% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1953% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1942% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1937% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1932% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1926% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1916% |
How often Strahinja *Micovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.