GAMES
15
MIN
20.2
PTS
14.7
REB
4.3
AST
1.1
FG%
59.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 20.2 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 59.0 | 11.1 | 82.7 | 16.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 73.1 | 50.0 | 91.7 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 10 | 20.4 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 54.3 | 26.1 | 78.5 | 8.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 92.3 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 60.0 | — | 100.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 61.5 | — | 0.0 | 2.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 58.2 | 15.4 | 84.6 | 5.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 15.4 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 45.2 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 3.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 303 | 68.7 | 59.4 | 28.7 | 14.9 | 0.08 | 0.84 | 26.1 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 85 | 79.9 | 75.0 | 19.1 | 13.8 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 21.3 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 56.1 | 47.1 | 27.5 | 15.7 | 0.06 | 0.59 | 20.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 490 | 62.7 | 56.7 | 20.6 | 25.0 | 0.18 | 0.51 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 73 | 67.7 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 14.5 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 69.7 | 60.0 | 16.4 | 24.7 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 42 | 55.9 | 61.5 | 17.7 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 13.6 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 258 | 65.0 | 59.7 | 16.4 | 11.3 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 123 | 53.2 | 45.2 | 16.8 | 17.5 | 0.16 | 0.48 | 11.7 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COL 10.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (23 vs 25.57) · 1 games-10.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec | vs TTA | W 87-72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs FMP | W 83-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Dec | @ ASV | W 78-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ IGO | W 97-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Nov | vs CZV | L 71-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Nov | vs VBC | L 61-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Nov | @ BUD | L 71-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Nov | @ ZEN | L 71-75 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 10 Nov | vs CIB | W 86-67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 6 Nov | vs TRE | W 76-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | @ MEG | W 81-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Oct | vs ASV | L 78-89 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 20 Oct | @ KRK | L 76-80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 17 Oct | @ VBC | L 71-79 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 14 Oct | @ MON | L 94-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 2.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Strahinja Gavrilović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.