Stipe Šarlija
FEAL Široki · ABA League · 2003-04
GAMES
5
MIN
18.5
PTS
7.2
REB
3.2
AST
0.4
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 31.8 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 52.0 | 29.6 | 66.1 | 13.3 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 30.8 | 18.7 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 62.7 | 40.0 | 69.0 | 16.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 93 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 22.7 | 24.6 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 14.0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 605 | 58.0 | 53.7 | 27.2 | 14.5 | 0.12 | 0.56 | 19.5 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 616 | 67.4 | 64.5 | 26.5 | 13.4 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 21.8 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | vs ZLT | L 67-78 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ ZAG | W 88-87 | 40 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ CIB | W 82-75 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs BAN | W 87-83 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ ZAD | L 97-99 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs OLI | L 68-77 | 35 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ MAC | L 75-91 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 34 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs CZV | W 94-85 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ SPL | L 74-80 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ BOS | L 74-84 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs KRK | L 68-74 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 16 Nov | @ BAN | W 94-86 | 37 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 41 | — |
| 9 Nov | vs ZAD | L 71-84 | 36 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 3 Nov | @ OLI | L 70-76 | 36 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 35 | — |
| 26 Oct | vs MAC | L 76-92 | 36 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 30.8 | 16.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 32.8 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 31.9 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.3 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/1984% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 15/1979% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 14/1974% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/1968% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/1963% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1958% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 9/1947% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/1937% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/1932% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1926% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/1921% |
| Over 25.5 – 28.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1916% |
How often Stipe Šarlija finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.