GAMES
6
MIN
12.2
PTS
1.3
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
26.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 48.4 | 28.9 | 55.3 | 8.4 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 27.5 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 46.9 | 35.6 | 72.2 | 9.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 29.9 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 48.3 | 39.1 | 75.7 | 10.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 73 | 25.2 | 26.7 | 15.4 | 33.5 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 3.9 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 76 | 66.5 | 75.0 | 6.3 | 57.1 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 516 | 54.0 | 52.8 | 16.6 | 17.1 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 10.6 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 686 | 59.6 | 55.9 | 13.8 | 13.3 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 658 | 60.2 | 57.4 | 15.4 | 12.7 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 10.9 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102007-082005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 30.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (11 vs 15.77) · 2 games-30.2%
Points over 8.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs SIR | W 79-60 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ VOJ | L 84-93 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs CIB | W 96-89 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ CZV | L 82-85 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs OLI | L 81-86 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ VRS | L 85-90 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs FMP | L 75-79 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ ZAD | W 75-66 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs BOS | L 68-78 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ ZAG | W 81-71 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs PAR | L 61-80 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ HEL | W 73-66 | 40 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ ZLT | W 82-76 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ SIR | L 81-97 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 17 Dec | vs VOJ | W 91-83 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 26.5 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 28.3 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 27.5 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 21/2584% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 20/2580% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/2576% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/2564% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2560% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2536% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2532% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2528% |
How often Stipe Modric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.