
GAMES
32
MIN
22.8
PTS
5.8
REB
8.6
AST
1.5
FG%
50.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 11 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 50.4 | — | 58.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 56 | 3 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.5 | 0.0 | 46.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 22.1 | 5.7 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 60.0 | — | 53.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 27.0 | 8.6 | 11.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 59.7 | 0.0 | 36.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 76 | 75 | 26.3 | 6.9 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 54.7 | 0.0 | 54.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 16.3 | 3.4 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 42.9 | — | 54.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 27.7 | 7.6 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 61.4 | 0.0 | 44.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 730 | 53.5 | 50.4 | 12.1 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 9.2 | 13.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 794 | 54.1 | 54.5 | 13.7 | 20.6 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 10.2 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 155 | 60.2 | 60.0 | 11.1 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 9.3 | 10.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1133 | 56.4 | 59.7 | 14.4 | 19.8 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 11.5 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1997 | 56.0 | 54.7 | 12.1 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 9.5 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 114 | 46.4 | 42.9 | 10.9 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 7.6 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1608 | 59.6 | 61.4 | 11.8 | 17.5 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 9.8 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ GS | L 96-110 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 11 May | vs GS | W 134-95 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +32 |
| 9 May | @ GS | L 98-101 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 28 | +13 |
| 7 May | @ GS | L 112-142 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 26 Apr | vs MIN | W 111-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ MIN | L 118-119 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 21 Apr | @ MIN | W 104-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs MIN | W 124-96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 16 Apr | vs MIN | L 117-130 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 9 Apr | vs NO | W 141-114 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +10 |
| 7 Apr | @ DEN | L 109-122 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
| 5 Apr | @ UTAH | L 115-121 | 28 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 24 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | @ SA | W 112-111 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | vs GS | W 123-95 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +19 |
| 26 Mar | vs MIL | W 127-102 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 20 | +5 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 23.6 | 5.0 | 8.7 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 44 | 26.0 | 7.9 | 10.2 | 3.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 26.8 | 8.5 | 9.9 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 25.0 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 70/8384% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 67/8381% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 64/8377% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 60/8372% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 55/8366% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 53/8364% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 49/8359% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 44/8353% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 38/8346% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 33/8340% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 29/8335% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 24/8329% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 23/8328% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 21/8325% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/8323% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/8319% |
How often Steven Adams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.