
GAMES
3
MIN
20.5
PTS
14.3
REB
2.0
AST
1.3
FG%
71.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 71.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 14.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 17.5 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 52.8 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 8.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 16 | 22.1 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 43.3 | 41.9 | 96.7 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 33 | 28.1 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 39.2 | 90.5 | 11.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 23.3 | 13.3 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 45.8 | 38.1 | 87.5 | 10.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 17 | 21.8 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 88.6 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 30 | 25.8 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 52.3 | 46.9 | 92.9 | 11.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 25.6 | 15.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 57.6 | 46.2 | 86.7 | 13.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 23.2 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 47.8 | 31.3 | 90.5 | 12.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 24.1 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 40.2 | 35.7 | 93.0 | 8.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 25.5 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 43.7 | 93.3 | 16.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 49 | 3 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.1 | 30.4 | 93.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 51 | 14 | 24.1 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 44.8 | 42.3 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 51 | 1 | 15.0 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 37.1 | 32.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 57 | 7 | 18.1 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 36.1 | 69.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 11 | 5 | 14.8 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.5 | 33.3 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 54 | 4 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 35.2 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 62 | 92.7 | 90.5 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 25.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 67.0 | 66.7 | 24.6 | 13.9 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 20.5 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 509 | 59.4 | 55.6 | 22.0 | 19.7 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 1041 | 58.0 | 55.0 | 23.6 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 187 | 58.9 | 55.4 | 27.0 | 15.9 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 20.4 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 611 | 68.8 | 65.8 | 20.6 | 14.9 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 18.0 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 876 | 66.3 | 63.8 | 20.8 | 13.3 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 17.3 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 230 | 69.5 | 67.4 | 23.4 | 11.6 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 673 | 60.3 | 55.5 | 25.8 | 15.5 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 700 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 24.8 | 15.7 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 306 | 64.9 | 62.9 | 28.2 | 21.9 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 21.8 | 6.5 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 630 | 49.5 | 47.1 | 13.2 | 12.5 | 0.59 | 0.10 | 9.1 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1227 | 59.7 | 58.4 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 0.64 | 0.09 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 766 | 48.6 | 45.7 | 17.0 | 13.3 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1033 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 15.4 | 12.2 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 13.0 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 163 | 52.5 | 48.7 | 13.4 | 15.7 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 9.9 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 777 | 50.3 | 47.8 | 15.8 | 10.4 | 0.44 | 0.12 | 10.1 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 22.2% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.67 vs 9.55) · 3 games+22.2%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ GS | L 109-125 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 9 Apr | @ LAC | L 109-126 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -12 |
| 7 Apr | vs DAL | W 102-93 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | -6 |
| 5 Apr | vs PHX | L 130-133 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | vs NO | L 115-122 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -6 |
| 2 Apr | @ BOS | L 102-118 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -21 |
| 31 Mar | @ BKN | L 108-120 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -6 |
| 29 Mar | vs MEM | L 110-120 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -9 |
| 27 Mar | @ MIN | W 129-107 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 23 | +9 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIN | L 101-107 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 23 | -4 |
| 24 Mar | vs CHA | L 97-122 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -16 |
| 22 Mar | vs TOR | W 117-99 | 34 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | +24 |
| 21 Mar | vs OKC | L 112-114 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 19 Mar | vs DET | L 100-113 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -6 |
| 17 Mar | vs GS | L 94-108 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 23.5 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 27 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 23.2 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 39 | 22.9 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 31.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5180% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 38/5175% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/5155% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 22/5143% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/5133% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/5124% |
How often Sterling Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.