
GAMES
3
MIN
20.5
PTS
14.3
REB
2.0
AST
1.3
FG%
71.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 71.4 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 14.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 17.5 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 52.8 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 8.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 16 | 22.1 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 43.3 | 41.9 | 96.7 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 33 | 28.1 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 39.2 | 90.5 | 11.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 23.3 | 13.3 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 45.8 | 38.1 | 87.5 | 10.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 17 | 21.8 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 88.6 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 30 | 25.8 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 52.3 | 46.9 | 92.9 | 11.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 25.6 | 15.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 57.6 | 46.2 | 86.7 | 13.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 23.2 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 47.8 | 31.3 | 90.5 | 12.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 24.1 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 40.2 | 35.7 | 93.0 | 8.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 25.5 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 43.7 | 93.3 | 16.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 62 | 92.7 | 90.5 | 19.9 | 14.7 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 25.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 67.0 | 66.7 | 24.6 | 13.9 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 20.5 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 509 | 59.4 | 55.6 | 22.0 | 19.7 | 0.59 | 0.17 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 1041 | 58.0 | 55.0 | 23.6 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 187 | 58.9 | 55.4 | 27.0 | 15.9 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 20.4 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 611 | 68.8 | 65.8 | 20.6 | 14.9 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 18.0 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 876 | 66.3 | 63.8 | 20.8 | 13.3 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 17.3 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 230 | 69.5 | 67.4 | 23.4 | 11.6 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 673 | 60.3 | 55.5 | 25.8 | 15.5 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 700 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 24.8 | 15.7 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 306 | 64.9 | 62.9 | 28.2 | 21.9 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 21.8 | 6.5 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 13.3% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (10.33 vs 11.92) · 3 games-13.3%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ GS | L 110-120 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 24 May | vs GS | W 119-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 May | vs GS | L 100-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 May | @ GS | L 117-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 May | @ GS | L 87-112 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 15 May | @ PHX | W 123-90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 12 May | vs PHX | W 113-86 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +9 |
| 10 May | @ PHX | L 80-110 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 8 May | vs PHX | W 111-101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 6 May | vs PHX | W 103-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 4 May | @ PHX | L 109-129 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 2 May | @ PHX | L 114-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | @ UTAH | W 98-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs UTAH | W 102-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ UTAH | L 99-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 39 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 10.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 25/5645% |
How often Sterling Brown finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.