
GAMES
18
MIN
17.1
PTS
4.0
REB
1.7
AST
0.4
FG%
42.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 7 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 39.3 | 85.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 21.3 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 42.1 | 34.8 | 60.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 44.3 | 40.0 | 68.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 41.3 | 44.1 | 70.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 34.8 | 23.5 | 92.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 18.6 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 52.1 | 52.0 | 85.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 309 | 59.2 | 52.9 | 12.1 | 19.8 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 149 | 54.2 | 52.6 | 16.5 | 14.2 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 315 | 60.0 | 55.7 | 17.8 | 17.6 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 315 | 55.8 | 50.6 | 17.5 | 12.5 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 12.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 144 | 52.2 | 39.1 | 25.7 | 22.8 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 167 | 72.1 | 65.6 | 20.3 | 15.4 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AZV 10.2% more points allowed to guards than the league average (31.67 vs 28.74) · 18 games+10.2%
Points over 5.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs AZV | W 75-56 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +11 |
| 10 Mar | @ DON | L 79-95 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 4 Mar | vs KHI | L 79-88 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -2 |
| 17 Feb | @ TUR | L 78-86 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -15 |
| 10 Feb | vs KTA | W 95-73 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +16 |
| 3 Feb | vs AST | W 93-60 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | +37 |
| 21 Jan | vs UNK | W 87-80 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 22 | +9 |
| 12 Jan | @ KKR | L 72-89 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -22 |
| 6 Jan | vs SPA | L 63-83 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 16 Dec | @ AZV | W 94-88 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 9 Dec | vs DON | W 99-97 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 3 Dec | @ KHI | L 69-80 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 19 Nov | vs TUR | W 78-71 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | +11 |
| 22 Oct | @ UNK | L 68-74 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +6 |
| 15 Oct | vs KKR | W 81-70 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +1 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 7 | 18.1 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 19.5 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 13/1681% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1675% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1650% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1644% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1631% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1625% |
How often Steponas Babrauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.