
GAMES
18
MIN
17.1
PTS
4.0
REB
1.7
AST
0.4
FG%
42.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 7 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 39.3 | 85.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 21.3 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 42.1 | 34.8 | 60.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 44.3 | 40.0 | 68.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 41.3 | 44.1 | 70.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 20.5 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 34.8 | 23.5 | 92.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 18.6 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 52.1 | 52.0 | 85.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 309 | 59.2 | 52.9 | 12.1 | 19.8 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 149 | 54.2 | 52.6 | 16.5 | 14.2 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 315 | 60.0 | 55.7 | 17.8 | 17.6 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 315 | 55.8 | 50.6 | 17.5 | 12.5 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 12.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 144 | 52.2 | 39.1 | 25.7 | 22.8 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 167 | 72.1 | 65.6 | 20.3 | 15.4 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 18.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LOK 20.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (12.75 vs 10.56) · 4 games+20.7%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs LOK | W 91-83 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 2 May | @ CMO | L 72-79 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ KHI | W 103-78 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ KHI | L 62-80 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs KHI | W 82-71 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs NIZ | W 82-61 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ NIZ | W 64-60 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs TMI | W 112-86 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ SPA | L 65-72 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs AZV | W 72-61 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs LOK | W 84-63 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs ARK | W 59-54 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs ENI | W 101-62 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ NYMB | L 73-80 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs CMO | L 67-84 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 19.4 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 12 | 20.4 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 16.9 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 20.4 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 20.4 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.9 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2370% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2361% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2330% |
How often Steponas Babrauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.