
GAMES
45
MIN
17.2
PTS
3.9
REB
2.6
AST
1.0
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 45 | 44 | 17.2 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 47.9 | 29.5 | 68.4 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.3 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 45.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 33.3 | 64.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 16.6 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 33.9 | 25.0 | 64.3 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 10 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 39.5 | 26.0 | 69.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 46.4 | 39.7 | 58.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 21.3 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 44.8 | 50.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 9 | 17.7 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 49.0 | 42.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 45 | 774 | 57.0 | 55.8 | 10.7 | 16.3 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 8.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 97 | 57.4 | 52.5 | 13.1 | 11.3 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 536 | 48.1 | 45.2 | 13.4 | 25.6 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 7.5 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 601 | 47.9 | 44.8 | 12.9 | 21.3 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 546 | 57.6 | 56.9 | 15.4 | 19.5 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 128 | 59.3 | 58.6 | 13.9 | 16.1 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 10.4 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 548 | 59.3 | 58.6 | 16.6 | 24.8 | 0.46 | 0.06 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420222021201920182017
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · SEA 8.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.45 vs 29.06) · 44 games+8.2%
Points over 0.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2018
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept | @ SEA | L 84-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Sept | vs SEA | W 86-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Aug | vs SEA | W 86-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Aug | @ SEA | L 87-91 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 26 Aug | @ SEA | L 87-91 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +3 |
| 23 Aug | @ CON | W 96-86 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +14 |
| 21 Aug | vs DAL | W 101-83 | 32 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 25 | +15 |
| 19 Aug | vs NY | W 96-85 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 27 | +10 |
| 17 Aug | vs ATL | W 104-95 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +19 |
| 12 Aug | vs LA | W 86-78 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 10 Aug | vs IND | W 94-74 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | +18 |
| 7 Aug | vs WSH | L 98-103 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 5 Aug | @ LA | L 75-78 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +3 |
| 1 Aug | @ LV | W 104-93 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +12 |
| 31 Jul | vs SEA | L 91-102 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | +8 |
Splits — 2018
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 21 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 14.9 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/3560% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 15/3543% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/3540% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3534% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/3531% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/3529% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/3523% |
How often Stephanie Talbot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.