
GAMES
45
MIN
17.2
PTS
3.9
REB
2.6
AST
1.0
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 45 | 44 | 17.2 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 47.9 | 29.5 | 68.4 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 24.3 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 45.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 33.3 | 64.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 16.6 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 33.9 | 25.0 | 64.3 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 10 | 16.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 39.5 | 26.0 | 69.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 46.4 | 39.7 | 58.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 21.3 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 44.8 | 50.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 9 | 17.7 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 49.0 | 42.4 | 75.0 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 33 | 9 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 37.0 | 32.6 | 87.1 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 31 | 8 | 14.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 38.6 | 90.5 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.3 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 33.3 | 60.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 24 | 18.0 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 38.1 | 65.2 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 45 | 774 | 57.0 | 55.8 | 10.7 | 16.3 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 8.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 97 | 57.4 | 52.5 | 13.1 | 11.3 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 10.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 536 | 48.1 | 45.2 | 13.4 | 25.6 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 7.5 | 6.8 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 601 | 47.9 | 44.8 | 12.9 | 21.3 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 546 | 57.6 | 56.9 | 15.4 | 19.5 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 11.3 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 128 | 59.3 | 58.6 | 13.9 | 16.1 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 10.4 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 548 | 59.3 | 58.6 | 16.6 | 24.8 | 0.46 | 0.06 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 562 | 51.3 | 47.1 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 0.62 | 0.20 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 451 | 61.1 | 56.5 | 12.2 | 22.5 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 109 | 59.0 | 57.9 | 13.2 | 29.8 | 0.63 | 0.26 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 613 | 51.7 | 48.0 | 12.9 | 17.3 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 8.7 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420222021201920182017
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MIN 9.1% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5.02 vs 5.52) · 44 games-9.1%
Assists over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | @ MIN | W 68-51 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +9 |
| 17 Sept | vs PHX | L 81-85 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 15 Sept | @ SEA | L 87-90 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 11 Sept | vs SEA | L 82-90 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 10 Sept | vs CON | L 66-86 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
| 8 Sept | vs CON | L 67-79 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 6 Sept | @ CHI | L 78-92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 4 Sept | @ IND | L 86-93 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 1 Sept | vs ATL | L 62-80 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -14 |
| 28 Aug | vs NY | W 94-88 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 25 Aug | @ DAL | L 110-113 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
| 23 Aug | @ WSH | L 74-80 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 20 Aug | @ CON | L 61-69 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -17 |
| 18 Aug | @ LV | L 71-87 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 17 Aug | vs CHI | L 86-90 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +4 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 16.2 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 19.3 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 19/3751% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3732% |
How often Stephanie Talbot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.