GAMES
20
MIN
18.6
PTS
7.3
REB
1.9
AST
0.8
FG%
48.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 18.6 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 48.1 | 37.2 | 90.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 13 | 9 | 22.1 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 50.6 | 37.8 | 80.0 | 9.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 22.8 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.4 | 26.1 | 66.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 19.3 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 45.7 | 43.1 | 77.5 | 7.7 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 26.5 | 10.2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 41.5 | 74.5 | 10.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 372 | 60.8 | 55.7 | 19.7 | 16.2 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 287 | 63.5 | 58.6 | 21.0 | 14.2 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 206 | 45.7 | 43.9 | 20.7 | 17.7 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 386 | 57.5 | 53.6 | 23.2 | 13.4 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 531 | 62.0 | 58.7 | 16.7 | 14.2 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAX 4.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (26 vs 24.79) · 3 games+4.9%
Points over 5.0 in 8/10
Last 13 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | vs TRE | W 74-59 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ CMO | L 70-76 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs FSK | W 82-67 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | vs PAU | W 80-71 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ FNB | L 62-66 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ PAN | L 69-88 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ TRE | L 62-72 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs CMO | L 62-73 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ FSK | L 67-73 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ PAU | W 97-75 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs FNB | W 73-62 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | @ BKN | L 79-83 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | vs PAN | L 75-83 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 20.2 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.8 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 23.0 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1377% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1369% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 8/1362% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 7/1354% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 6/1346% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1338% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1331% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Stephane Risacher finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.