GAMES
3
MIN
26.3
PTS
8.7
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
32.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 26.3 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 32.1 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 25.4 | 14.6 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 51.1 | 20.0 | 88.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | RE | 6 | 0 | 20.8 | 10.0 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 71.9 | 60.0 | 64.7 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | RE | 19 | 11 | 15.3 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 51.1 | 18.2 | 82.5 | 8.6 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | RE | 10 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 60.0 | 69.2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.7 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 73.7 | — | 80.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 19.7 | 10.9 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 67.8 | — | 75.7 | 14.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 3 | 79 | 40.1 | 32.1 | 21.7 | 11.0 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 11.9 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 27 | 685 | 60.6 | 52.2 | 24.4 | 12.2 | 0.11 | 0.48 | 20.7 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 125 | 76.0 | 76.6 | 18.5 | 16.8 | 0.16 | 0.53 | 17.3 | 13.5 | 0.6 | 5.2 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 291 | 58.7 | 52.1 | 20.5 | 11.8 | 0.12 | 0.43 | 16.2 | 10.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 156 | 68.9 | 67.2 | 14.3 | 17.5 | 0.16 | 0.41 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 136 | 76.2 | 73.7 | 19.6 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 4.2 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 590 | 70.4 | 67.8 | 22.0 | 13.1 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 19.9 | 10.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 58.1 | 58.3 | 17.7 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NTR 71.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 17.57) · 2 games-71.5%
Points over 10.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs RE | W 95-63 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +4 |
| 28 Apr | @ SCF | W 99-74 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 21 Apr | vs VA | L 88-112 | 25 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 41 | -11 |
| 14 Apr | @ PZZ | L 79-88 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 7 Apr | vs PS | L 91-96 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +6 |
| 30 Mar | @ BR | W 76-70 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 23 Mar | @ TRE | L 76-87 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 17 Mar | vs BS | W 106-101 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 10 Mar | @ URV | W 78-71 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | +10 |
| 3 Mar | vs VIR | W 93-88 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 10 Feb | @ BDBT | L 62-79 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 4 Feb | vs CRE | W 86-80 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 28 Jan | @ EA7 | L 65-80 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 21 Jan | @ TVU | L 70-77 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 17 Jan | @ CHO | L 77-93 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 20.6 | 11.3 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 20 | 19.1 | 9.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 19.7 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 33/3985% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 32/3982% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 26/3967% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 25/3964% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 24/3962% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 23/3959% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 20/3951% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 18/3946% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3928% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3926% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3921% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3915% |
How often Stéphane Gombauld finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.