GAMES
32
MIN
14.8
PTS
4.1
REB
2.6
AST
0.4
FG%
34.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 14.8 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 34.5 | 25.6 | 82.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.3 | 30.6 | 75.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 50.4 | 32.5 | 79.4 | 6.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 48.2 | 37.5 | 73.0 | 3.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 472 | 48.7 | 42.9 | 15.8 | 11.2 | 0.66 | 0.29 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 553 | 57.3 | 52.7 | 15.0 | 14.8 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 11.1 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 493 | 62.4 | 55.9 | 17.7 | 19.3 | 0.34 | 0.53 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 387 | 59.7 | 55.3 | 15.5 | 18.5 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ BRA | L 86-91 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 29 Apr | vs MBC | W 96-90 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 27 Apr | @ EBO | L 75-97 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | @ GIE | W 111-102 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | +17 |
| 20 Apr | @ TBB | L 70-82 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | vs BRE | W 81-78 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +18 |
| 7 Apr | vs ERF | L 75-88 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -5 |
| 31 Mar | @ JEN | L 92-103 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 25 Mar | vs BRO | W 105-98 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 21 Mar | vs MHP | L 62-88 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -21 |
| 17 Mar | @ ALB | L 71-98 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -17 |
| 10 Mar | vs FSK | W 95-92 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 3 Mar | vs TUB | W 95-75 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | +29 |
| 14 Feb | @ BAY | L 77-91 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 9 Feb | @ WUE | L 82-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 16.5 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 17.7 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 16.2 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3345% |
How often Stephan Haukohl finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.