
GAMES
2
MIN
18.0
PTS
4.5
REB
5.0
AST
1.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 28.6 | 58.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 15.4 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 50.7 | 45.2 | 55.6 | 4.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 14 | 19.2 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 36.7 | 80.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 7 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 51.2 | 49.2 | 64.7 | 5.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 18 | 21.1 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 49.7 | 30.0 | 75.6 | 9.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 23.7 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 15.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 53.2 | 38.7 | 68.8 | 5.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 8 | 17.8 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.7 | 32.4 | 75.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 46.7 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 36 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 15.1 | 16.8 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 90 | 46.1 | 37.5 | 5.8 | 9.3 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 190 | 54.5 | 52.8 | 11.8 | 12.7 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 8.5 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 416 | 61.3 | 61.2 | 9.3 | 10.1 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 557 | 57.6 | 53.5 | 14.0 | 11.2 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 495 | 64.0 | 63.4 | 15.2 | 11.5 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 12.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 570 | 58.2 | 54.8 | 15.6 | 8.8 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 71 | 44.4 | 41.3 | 17.4 | 7.5 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 364 | 62.2 | 60.8 | 13.9 | 11.3 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 446 | 55.5 | 51.1 | 15.0 | 21.7 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 79 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 11.5 | 10.9 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 7.7 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 32.1% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7 vs 5.3) · 2 games+32.1%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | @ BRE | W 93-88 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +14 |
| 9 Feb | vs TVU | W 79-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ PPA | W 70-68 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | +4 |
| 18 Jan | vs FOR | W 80-70 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +2 |
| 14 Jan | vs BRE | W 68-60 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | +16 |
| 12 Jan | @ TS | W 81-72 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +2 |
| 8 Jan | @ EBO | L 87-98 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +5 |
| 4 Jan | @ BS | L 64-70 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 29 Dec | vs PS | W 98-92 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 26 Dec | vs ROM | W 79-77 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +12 |
| 22 Dec | @ RE | W 104-85 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +15 |
| 18 Dec | vs RYT | W 76-74 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +4 |
| 15 Dec | vs EA7 | L 70-71 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 10 Dec | @ CSP | W 78-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ PTB | L 87-89 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 17.5 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 24.5 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 17.0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2948% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2917% |
How often Stefano Tonut finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.