GAMES
5
MIN
13.8
PTS
5.6
REB
1.8
AST
0.6
FG%
47.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.8 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 47.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 4.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 16.7 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 11.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 26.8 | 14.3 | 54.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 36.3 | 20.7 | 50.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TO | 27 | 22 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 46.9 | 37.1 | 70.6 | 10.3 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 16.7 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 5.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 37.3 | 7.7 | 50.0 | 2.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 69 | 58.6 | 58.7 | 19.5 | 14.3 | 0.43 | 0.09 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 48 | 53.3 | 58.3 | 20.9 | 8.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 199 | 33.8 | 30.5 | 12.9 | 14.9 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 357 | 41.0 | 38.9 | 20.6 | 14.1 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 684 | 54.6 | 52.0 | 19.0 | 10.5 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 200 | 52.3 | 49.2 | 20.8 | 22.1 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 12.6 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 13 | 150 | 39.4 | 38.2 | 21.6 | 19.3 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202015-162012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ROM 12.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (28.36 vs 25.25) · 22 games+12.3%
Points over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | @ ROM | L 70-89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 4 Jun | vs ROM | L 69-74 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 2 Jun | @ ROM | W 77-66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 31 May | vs ROM | W 81-73 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 29 May | vs ROM | W 81-73 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 27 May | @ ROM | L 68-74 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 24 May | @ ROM | L 75-82 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 21 May | @ DSS | W 97-95 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 19 May | vs DSS | W 87-84 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 17 May | @ DSS | L 58-81 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -29 |
| 15 May | vs DSS | W 82-80 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 13 May | vs DSS | W 73-71 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -2 |
| 11 May | @ DSS | L 78-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ DSS | L 70-90 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 5 May | @ VIR | W 79-69 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2576% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/2572% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/2552% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/2536% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2532% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2520% |
How often Stefano Mancinelli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.