GAMES
21
MIN
8.2
PTS
2.1
REB
0.7
AST
0.7
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 4 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 45.0 | 46.7 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | TPS | 22 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 48.3 | 36.4 | 80.0 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | TPS | 4 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 40.0 | 39.1 | 88.5 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 36.4 | 28.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 35.7 | 66.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 19.1 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.5 | 32.1 | 86.0 | 6.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 18.6 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 19.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 8 | 20.8 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 41.6 | 38.6 | 75.0 | 7.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 19.4 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 34.4 | 35.7 | 94.1 | 8.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 172 | 55.0 | 53.8 | 13.2 | 18.0 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 176 | 59.9 | 55.2 | 11.5 | 24.8 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 108 | 73.2 | 62.5 | 15.4 | 28.3 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 417 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 15.1 | 21.6 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 50.9 | 45.5 | 21.1 | 41.4 | 0.64 | 0.36 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 87 | 47.6 | 42.9 | 16.2 | 47.0 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 6.2 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 478 | 53.7 | 46.6 | 17.8 | 22.5 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 130 | 51.5 | 50.0 | 16.9 | 17.8 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 76 | 34.6 | 32.1 | 14.6 | 38.4 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 3.3 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 581 | 54.0 | 50.7 | 17.0 | 21.1 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 136 | 54.5 | 42.2 | 15.9 | 15.1 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EA7 25.8% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (15 vs 11.92) · 4 games+25.8%
Assists over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ RE | L 99-104 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -10 |
| 6 May | vs AV | L 64-70 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 29 Apr | @ PTB | W 74-61 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | vs VA | L 69-71 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +2 |
| 14 Apr | @ TO | W 67-65 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +10 |
| 7 Apr | vs CTU | L 83-88 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | @ CRE | L 78-91 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
| 25 Mar | vs BR | W 94-85 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ BS | W 70-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | @ URV | L 70-71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 11 Feb | @ DSS | L 74-82 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 3 Feb | vs PS | W 85-67 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 28 Jan | @ CDO | W 86-69 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 24 | +5 |
| 21 Jan | vs TRE | W 82-75 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 13 Jan | vs RE | W 85-75 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 18.8 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 16.0 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2479% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2450% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2425% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2421% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2417% |
How often Stefano Gentile finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.