Stefan Sinovec
Lietkabelis Panevezys · Basketball Champions League · 2019-20
G195 cm88 kgborn 1988-06-20SRB
GAMES
3
MIN
14.9
PTS
2.0
REB
1.7
AST
2.0
FG%
18.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 18.2 | 11.1 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 18.6 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 68.8 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 21.5 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 45.3 | 36.7 | 82.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 22.6 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.4 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 4.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 22.8 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 34.7 | 86.4 | 8.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 23.6 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 38.4 | 29.1 | 86.2 | 7.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 24.3 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 21.1 | 76.9 | 10.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 28.7 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 35.0 | 30.3 | 80.0 | 12.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 45 | 25.3 | 22.7 | 20.6 | 33.6 | 0.82 | 0.18 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 186 | 40.7 | 35.6 | 19.9 | 20.3 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 409 | 55.2 | 50.5 | 16.9 | 17.4 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 158 | 57.5 | 54.5 | 15.5 | 28.2 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 410 | 54.7 | 48.5 | 18.9 | 13.0 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 354 | 50.9 | 45.5 | 21.6 | 21.9 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 61.1 | 55.6 | 27.2 | 22.5 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 19.8 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 573 | 50.3 | 43.0 | 26.0 | 18.7 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NEV 34.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (42.33 vs 31.5) · 3 games+34.4%
Points over 7.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | @ CZV | L 56-89 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs CIB | W 78-65 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ LEV | L 90-91 | 41 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs OLI | L 57-76 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs IGO | L 76-80 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ MET | L 67-69 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs PAR | L 55-63 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs KRK | L 60-72 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ SZO | W 76-73 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs BUD | L 65-81 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ ZAD | L 69-74 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 25 Dec | vs MEG | W 84-79 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 21 Dec | @ CEE | L 73-74 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 17 Dec | @ BJK | W 68-67 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +2 |
| 13 Dec | vs KRK | W 63-59 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 24.8 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 16 | 28.9 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 31.3 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 27.0 | 9.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 27/3382% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3367% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3355% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/3352% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3348% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/3339% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/3336% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3333% |
| Over 13.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3324% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3318% |
How often Stefan Sinovec finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.