GAMES
12
MIN
15.5
PTS
4.6
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | KRO | 12 | 0 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 41.2 | 26.9 | 66.7 | 2.9 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | KRO | 12 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 52.0 | 33.3 | 64.0 | 7.3 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.9 | 37.7 | 76.2 | 6.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48.6 | 50.0 | 77.8 | 3.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | PAO | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 87.0 | 5.8 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 186 | 50.0 | 48.0 | 16.4 | 11.3 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 10.7 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 12 | 230 | 60.7 | 58.0 | 16.3 | 18.7 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 391 | 62.5 | 60.4 | 18.8 | 20.1 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 286 | 64.1 | 58.6 | 18.5 | 19.7 | 0.40 | 0.51 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 141 | 68.6 | 60.5 | 22.0 | 21.3 | 0.32 | 0.61 | 16.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 12 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | vs ATH | L 82-99 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ PAN | L 77-93 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ KAV | W 70-66 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs PEI | W 77-67 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 29 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs IKR | L 69-73 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs PTH | L 65-70 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ APC | L 66-78 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs PAI | L 65-70 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ PAE | W 68-60 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ RCK | L 73-82 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ ATH | L 52-75 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs PAN | L 59-67 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 19.1 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 19.2 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1233% |
How often Stefan Nadzfei finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.